Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: ERCS/WRKS/0049/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following procurements:
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible General or Building Contractors (Category 5 and Above) for the Supply and Installation of Labor, Materials, and Equipment for MCH Block Renovation/Construction with Wash Fit at Two Health Centers (Tiergul and Yiryir) in Tiergol Woreda, Nuer Zone, Gambella Region.
Dire Gazetta (Aug 05, 2026) የድሬዳዋ ከተማ ጽዳት ውበት እና አረንጓዴ ልማት ኤጀንሲ ደረቅ ቆሻሻን በተሸከርካሪ በማጓጓዝ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት መስጠት ለሚችሉ በጽዳት አገልግሎት ዘርፍ ፈቃድ ላላቸው ተጫራች ማሕበራት/ድርጅት የወጣ ለ2ኛ
የድሬዳዋ ከተማ ጽዳት ውበት እና አረንጓዴ ልማት ኤጀንሲ በከተማው ውስጥ በሚሰጠው ስምሪት መሰረት በጽዳት ማህበራት ከቤት ለቤት የሚሰበሰበውን ደረቅ ቆሻሻ በተሽከርካሪ በመቀበል እስከ ቆሻሻ ማስወገጂያ ቦታ በማጓጓዝ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት መስጠት የሚፈልጉ ድርጅቶችን/ማህበራቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ በኮንትራት ውል ለማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዬን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/050/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ተሽከርካሪዎች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል፡፡ ተሽከርካሪ ተ.ቁ የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት አስያዥ
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ተሽከርካሪዎች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የትምህርት መሳሪያዎች ማምረቻ እና ማከፋፈያ ድርጅት ለፈርኒቸር ምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል Round Pipe 22/2X6000 CHS ግዥ ለመፈጸም ብቃት ያላቸው አምራች እና አከፋፋይ ድርጅቶችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 13, 2026) በኢትዮጵያ ኢንቨስትመንት ሆልዲንግስ የትምህርት መሳሪያዎች ማምረቻ እና ማከፋፈያ ድርጅት Round pipe 22X2×6000 CHS ግዥ ግልጽ
መቅደላአምባ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የእንስሳት የህክምና መድሃኒት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4a8ff51b-129d-4c11-bf5c-08c2c687c50d/open Lot Information
ሀዋሳ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የመኝታ አገልግሎት ምሳ እና እራትን ጨምሮ ለ3 ሰው ለ3 ቀን ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/972bf4b5-0f97-4e03-97ca-14446e03e6df/open Lot Information
Educational Assessment and Examinations Service፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials አስቸኳይ የቶነር ፕሮፎርማ ግዥ
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/51907653-b3a1-428d-9a43-5dee226cabe8/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/40285c66-80a5-473d-aceb-0d85ecd6b2a2/open Lot Information
Injibara University፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/761c94bc-473f-4b70-9992-accf2cc2e48e/open Lot Information
የኢትዮጵያ የመድኃኒት አቅርቦት አገልግሎት የትርጉም አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9e09d7ef-cdfe-41e3-bdf9-be4e5fddd1f3/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Toyota Revo Spares
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cb7230a9-20d0-450e-93bf-d50bf230c5d7/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue Jimma District Office: Procurement of Kolo
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cb078c47-bc47-4b6a-a768-91f300dc9050/open Lot Information