Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: ERCS/WRKS/0049/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following procurements:
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible General or Building Contractors (Category 5 and Above) for the Supply and Installation of Labor, Materials, and Equipment for MCH Block Renovation/Construction with Wash Fit at Two Health Centers (Tiergul and Yiryir) in Tiergol Woreda, Nuer Zone, Gambella Region.
Dire Gazetta (Aug 05, 2026) የድሬዳዋ ከተማ ጽዳት ውበት እና አረንጓዴ ልማት ኤጀንሲ ደረቅ ቆሻሻን በተሸከርካሪ በማጓጓዝ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት መስጠት ለሚችሉ በጽዳት አገልግሎት ዘርፍ ፈቃድ ላላቸው ተጫራች ማሕበራት/ድርጅት የወጣ ለ2ኛ
የድሬዳዋ ከተማ ጽዳት ውበት እና አረንጓዴ ልማት ኤጀንሲ በከተማው ውስጥ በሚሰጠው ስምሪት መሰረት በጽዳት ማህበራት ከቤት ለቤት የሚሰበሰበውን ደረቅ ቆሻሻ በተሽከርካሪ በመቀበል እስከ ቆሻሻ ማስወገጂያ ቦታ በማጓጓዝ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት መስጠት የሚፈልጉ ድርጅቶችን/ማህበራቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ በኮንትራት ውል ለማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዬን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/050/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ተሽከርካሪዎች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል፡፡ ተሽከርካሪ ተ.ቁ የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት አስያዥ
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ተሽከርካሪዎች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Tigray Bureau of Agriculture and Natural Resources – Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Invites Bids for the Procurement of Tractors, Disc Plows, Disc Harrows (Lot-01) and Threshers (Lot-02) for Demonstration in Tahtay Koraro and Ofla Woredas.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 13, 2026) Request for Bids, Goods (One-Envelope Bidding Process) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Procuring
የደብረ ማርቆስ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ዋናው ካምፓስ ባዘጋጀው የካፌና ሬስቶራንት የአገልግሎት መስጫ ህንጻ 843 ለተማሪዎች አገልግሎት እንዲሰጡ በኪራይ ህንጻ ለማከራየት በካፌና ሬስቶራንት ዘርፍ የንግድ ፈቃድ ያላቸውን በማወዳደር ለሦስት አመት ማከራየት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 13, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ብግጨ 02/2018 የደብረ ማርቆስ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ዋናው ካምፓስ ባዘጋጀው የካፌና ሬስቶራንት የአገልግሎት መስጫ ህንጻ
የትምህርት መሳሪያዎች ማምረቻ እና ማከፋፈያ ድርጅት የተለያዩ የህትመት ግብዓቶች ግዥ ለመፈጸም ብቃት ያላቸው አምራች እና አከፋፋይ ድርጅቶችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 13, 2026) በኢትዮጵያ ኢንቨስትመንት ሆልዲንግስ የትምህርት መሳሪያዎች ማምረቻ እና ማከፋፈያ ድርጅት የተለያዩ የሕትመት ግብዓቶች ግዥ ግልጽ ጨረታ
Ministry of Revenue: PURHASING OF Curtain ደረጃዉን የጠበቀ መጋረጃ ስስና ወፍራሙ ከሙሉ አክሰሰሪ ጋር ገጠማን ጨምሮ እንዲሁም ቀበቶን ጨምሮ (ለዋና ስራ አስኪያጅ ጽ/ቤት የሚሆን ))
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d07f3b1b-b760-44c3-801d-3f66ac990e55/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue: PURHASING OF የመኪና ዕቃዎች ግዥ
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/04070de4-b382-498d-b1dc-70a72a3bdb7e/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue: MTO 1 Purchasing of Stationery Materials
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/912522d8-94d8-454b-85a5-fd37c7ea47e7/open Lot Information
ኢትዮጵያ ፌዴራል ፖሊስ፡ የውሃ በርሜል ፕላስቲክ ባለ 200 123/2018 ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/889699b9-cbed-46bb-83af-67bc0c3e0451/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f3b05cdf-6704-48c0-80dd-09459e38b6ce/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fedda840-c077-42e7-bb6a-54088c4fda67/open Lot Information