Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 11, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-03-2026/27 Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Materials.
Addis Zemen (Aug 10, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 01/2019 በኢ.ፌ.ዲ.ሪ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የጋላፊ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ ኮስሞቲክስ ዘርፍ እቃዎች፣ አልባሳት ዘርፍ እቃዎች፣ የንጽህና መጠበቂያ ዘርፍ
የጋላፊ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ እቃዎች መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 11, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/35a61a3c-6c02-4537-9d04-cac050bacddd/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Food and Beverages Procurement Reference No: AII-NCB-G-0003-2019-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement
Artificial Intelligence Institute Procurement of Food and Beverages
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ሀርቡ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ ከባለእዳዎቹ ላይ ለሚፈልገው ገንዘብ በዋስትና የያዛቸውን እና ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 ለባንኮችና ለማይክሮ ፋይናንስ
ሀርቡ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. ከባለእዳዎቹ ላይ ለሚፈልገው ገንዘብ በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1edcee6b-422b-4463-9c47-465b1502f1a8/open Lot Information
Ministry of Industry፡ Procurement of Tyres
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5359d490-d2d8-4649-85af-c3b1f36312df/open Lot Information
Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Aug 22, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/d66587ee-bd1a-4b9d-b676-322e4e9a6bba/open Invitation to
Ethiopian Sport Academy: PROCUREMENT OF HOTEL SERVICE FOR ADDIS ABABA (በአዲስ አበባ ከተማ የሆቴል ግዥ አገልግሎት)
Government (Aug 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/72482b94-3538-4f0c-9c28-a336467b54bf/open
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 21, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/5536fced-71f4-443a-b0a4-681544aa7a3c/open Invitation to
Federal Supreme Court: Procurement of Construction Materials የግንባታ ጥገና ዕቃዎች ግዥ 2019open Bid
Government (Aug 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/da6cfc5f-ea08-48cf-9acc-45226458f5f1/open
Camara Education Ethiopia, an International NGO, is Seeking a Qualified and Experienced Consultancy Firm to Support the Organization in Transitioning its Financial Reporting and Accounting Practices to the International Public Sector Accounting Standards (IPSAS) Framework for the 2026 Reporting Year.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) Procurement of Consultancy Services for IPSAS Conversion CEE/ICB/2026/03 Camara Education Ethiopia invites qualified and experienced consulting
Ministry of Labor and Skills: የአርዳይታ የግ/ቴ/ሙ/ት/ስ/ኮሌጅ የምግብ ቤትና የቢሮ ቋሚ ዕቃዎች ግዥ
Government (Aug 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/b5990290-edbe-4643-b129-9d0ecef3be79/open
Oromia Bank Would Like to Extend the Bid Closing and Opening Period for A4 Size LaserJet Printer Floated Under Bid Notice No.OT/02/2026-27.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) Bid Extension for A4 Size LaserJet Printer Oromia Bank would like to extend the bid closing