Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2d3d361d-91d4-4ed7-a79e-ac2859e0aed2/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: PMO-NCB-G-0317-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ሎት 400 ለ2ኛ
Prime Minister Office: ሎት 400 ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የእምነበረድ ቺኘስ ለአትክልት ቦታ የሚሆን መጠኑ ትናንሹ 100 ኩንታል
Government(Feb 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d5a1aaf7-4e6b-4c15-85da-1d60a39a4167/open Reference Number: EPOS-NCB-G-0027-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: EPOS-G-NCB-0023-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type: Bidding
Ethiopia Prosthetic and Orthotic Service፡ Procurement of Electronic Machines
2merkato.com(Feb 27, 2026) RE-Bid Invitation for Office Supplies (Stationery Items)Bid Reference No: 317/2026 1- About CARE Ethiopia Founded in 1945, CARE is a leading international humanitarian organization fighting global poverty.
CARE Ethiopia Invites Qualified Suppliers to Bid for Office Supplies (stationery Items) Under a Framework Agreement (FWA) for Two Years.
Addis Zemen(Feb 27, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሲዳማ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት መንገድ ልማትና ትራንስፖርት ቢሮ በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለቢሮው አገልግሎት የሚውል Heavy Duty Scanner በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት
የሲዳማ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት መንገድ ልማትና ትራንስፖርት ቢሮ በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለቢሮው አገልግሎት የሚውል Heavy Duty Scanner በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Jul 31, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1d17445b-9b40-4808-ba3f-73a65f11bde5/open Invitation to
Ethiopian Wildlife Conservation Authority: Purchase Requisition of Refreshment
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/44d6ce84-b83e-4174-9192-ad3da24f0e3b/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of ሻምፓ፣ ሎሽን፣ ቦዲ ክሬም፣ Dove or Equivalent and ደረጃውን የጠበቀ የእጅ ሳሙና፣ ኤርፍሬሽነር፣ ሳኒታይዘር 3rd Time
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1796d5a1-0cad-4007-b178-5ff399494567/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Steam Sterilization Boiler
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e580b2c9-8282-4aa5-8c00-2c4c000c3968/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Expression of Interest for Consultancy Services
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/89b6ac33-ccef-41c7-92cf-560c1d446a19/open Lot Information
Ministry of Culture & Sport: Procurement of Event Management Services
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c7d74842-c2bf-4cf5-ad3d-4a4c0833c973/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Wildlife Conservation Authority: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/90e29cea-e325-491f-b06a-fc28d97fc974/open Lot Information
Government Communication Service: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/695cdc06-11a3-4fab-b73d-7cffd3ade021/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Laptop Computer
Government (Jul 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f50bdf33-edb0-470d-aa64-7177f31b8738/open Lot Information