Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) LOCAL COMPETITIVE BID INVITATION (RE-BID) Bid Ref No. 14/2025/26 1. Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders to procure CCTV System which are
Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. Invites Bids for the Supply and Installation of a CCTV System for its Branches.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR OPEN BID 1. National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested bidders for the supply of the following Items and Service. No Item Description Bid Reference
National Bank of Ethiopia Invites Interested Bidders for the Supply of Different Items and Service.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) Invitation to National Competitive Bid For the procurement of different goods and services Nib International Bank would like to invite interested and eligible bidders for the
Nib International Bank Would Like to Invite Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Goods & Services
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/023/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የጅማ ዞን ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት የተለያዩ ቋሚና አላቂ የቢሮ እቃዎችን፣ የጽህፈት መሣሪያዎችን፣ የጽዳት እቃዎችን፣ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃዎችን እና ጎማ እና ባትሪ እቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 02, 2026) የግዥ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጅማ ዞን ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት በዞን ደረጃ ለሚገኙ ሴክተር መ/ቤቶች
Save the Children International (SCI) Invites Qualified and Experienced Suppliers to Submit Sealed Bids to Participate on the Water Trucking Operation Planned to Be Affected to Fulfil the Demands of Returnee Communities of Four Kebele at Selected Locations Found in Sawena, & Rayitu Woredas of East Bale Zone
Capital (Aug 02, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDERFor the Water Trucking ServiceTender Reference – SCI-ET-2026-026 Save the Children International (SCI) invites
የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አ.ማ. በብድር መያዣ የያዛቸውን መኖሪያ ቤቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ሙሉ በሙሉ በጥሬ ገንዘብ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) የሽያጭ ጨረታየጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር AP-01/2025/26) የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አ.ማ. ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩትን በብድር መያዣ የያዛቸውን
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/302ac8af-2112-4565-a2ef-6d54c5d82162/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3e16ec24-aa56-4acf-90ff-9f47b61d392b/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/120815a1-6c82-4078-844c-c6aa8df2f03b/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d07a9525-ebb8-45aa-8528-905efc3664b8/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Exercise Books 50 Sheets, Pen, and Bag
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a507792f-34c8-4b04-9381-ecd1df4beec9/open Lot Information
ሕብረት ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ. በተለያየ ወቅት የሚያካሂዳቸውን ዓመታዊ መደበኛ፣ እንዲሁም ሌሎች ያልታቀዱ ድንገተኛ ሁነቶችን በፎቶ እና በቪድዮ በከፍተኛ ጥራት በመቅረጽና ኤዲት በማድረግ የሚያስረክበው ድርጅት አወዳድሮ ከአሸናፊው ጋር ለአንድ ዓመት የሚቆይ ውል (ኮንትራት) መፈራረም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) የጨረታ ቁጥር፦ ሕብርት /ጨረታ/26-27/012የፎቶ እና ቪድዮ ቀረጻ አገልግሎት ግዢ ጨረታ ሕብረት ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ. በተለያየ ወቅት የሚያካሂዳቸውን