Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) LOCAL COMPETITIVE BID INVITATION (RE-BID) Bid Ref No. 14/2025/26 1. Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders to procure CCTV System which are
Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. Invites Bids for the Supply and Installation of a CCTV System for its Branches.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR OPEN BID 1. National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested bidders for the supply of the following Items and Service. No Item Description Bid Reference
National Bank of Ethiopia Invites Interested Bidders for the Supply of Different Items and Service.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) Invitation to National Competitive Bid For the procurement of different goods and services Nib International Bank would like to invite interested and eligible bidders for the
Nib International Bank Would Like to Invite Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Goods & Services
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/023/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የኦሮሚያ ኮንስትራከሽን ኮርፖሬሽን የእቃና አገልግሎት አቅራቢዎች ዝርዝር ምዝገባ ማስታወቂያ አውጥቷል
Addis Zemen (Mar 08, 2026) የእቃና አገልግሎት አቅራቢዎች ዝርዝር ምዝገባ ማስታወቂያ(Potential Suppliers Registration Notice) ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር: OCC/SL-01/2025/2026) የኦሮሚያ ኮንሰትራከሽን ኮርፖሬሽን
Oromia Irrigation & Pastoralist Development Bureau (OIPDB) Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of Supha Iskimii Jallisi Cafee Guraatii in West Harerge Zone, Xuloo Woreda, Burqaa Jallala Kebele.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 08, 2026) Invitation to Bid (Open Bid Tender) Procuring Entity: Oromia Irrigation & Pastoralist Development Bureau OIPDB
Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Various Stationery Items
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR TENDER (Ref. NCB/OCC-011/2026 Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) has intended to invite eligible bidders
Walabu Construction Share Company Invites Bids for a Sub-contract for Construction Works on the Shakiso Model Secondary Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID TENDER NO. NCB/WCSh.Co-003/2026 1. Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested
Every Person Every Place (EP2), a Humanitarian Organization, Invites Qualified Audit Firms to Submit Proposals for Auditing its Accounts for the Year Ended December 31, 2025.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) CALL FOR EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE Every Person Every Place (EP2) is a nonprofit, humanitarian organization legally
የትግራይ መንገዶች ባለስልጣን የጨረታ ማስተካከያ አውጥቷል
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቅያ ማስተካከያ የትግራይ መንገዶች ባለስልጣን (Tigray Roads Authority) በቀን 15/6/2018 ዓ/ም (Feb 22/2026) በሄራልድ
Bishoftu Town Water Supply and Sewerage Enterprise Invites Bids for the Supply of Submersible Pumps and Motors (7.5kw, 22kw, 37KW).
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 08, 2026) Invitation to Bids 1. Bishoftu Town Water Supply and sewerage Enterprise Secured a budget for
The Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR) is Seeking the Supply of Disposable Sanitary Pads and Hereby Notifies Stakeholders of a Deadline Extension for Various Services.
Fortune (Mar 08, 2026) Tel.: +251 11 617 0590 ext. 2511 P. O. Box 1076 Email: ETHADSMS@unhcr.org DATE: 6 March
ዓባይ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ እና ንግድ ቤት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር አባይ 67/2018 ዓባይ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ.97/1990 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች