Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c28dbf12-1b05-4aa3-9a7c-3a83dd0a55c3/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: CMI-NCB-G-0079-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Lot 79 Procurement
Construction Management Institute፡ Procurement of Office Supply
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጨረታ ቁጥር 002 ሆሳዕና ጤና ሳይንስ ኮሌጅ በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለኮሌጅ ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሎት 5 የደንብ ልብስ እና ጨርቃ ጨርቅ
ሆሳዕና ጤና ሳይንስ ኮሌጅ በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለኮሌጅ ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል የደንብ ልብስ እና ጨርቃ ጨርቅ እና የኤሌክትሪክና የጥገና ዕቃዎች መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የማሽኖችና ዕቃዎች ሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በኦሮሚያ ክልላዊ መንግስት ሰንዳፋ ከተማ በንጋት ኮርፖሬትና ሌሎች ባለአክስዮኖች የተቋቋመው ላፓልማ ኃ.ተ.የተ የግል ማህበር የተባለው እና ለቢራና ለስላሳ
ላፓልማ ኃ.የተ.የግል.ማህበር የፋብሪካው ማሽነሪዎች፣ ተሽከርካሪ እና ልዩ ልዩ ብረታ ብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 10, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/35d49aca-b420-4693-9420-7c8035931d65/open ” Invitation to Bid “ ወዩ ጎባ ህ/ጤ/ሳይ/ኮሌጅ የቋሚ አላቂ እቃዎች
Goba Referral Hospital , Madda Walabu University Would Like To Procure Office Equipment and Accessories and Supplies
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Oromia Water and Energy Bureau Interested Eligible Bidders : Web Water Supply Route: Civil Works Construction with Installation of Pipe and Fittings, Supply of Pipe and Fittings and Supply and Installation of Electromechanical Equipment for Web Water Supply Route from WER_1447 (Dembala Imu) to End of Web Route of Galchet-Sarite Water Supply Project in Borena Zone
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 02, 2026) Invitation for Bids (IFB) IFB Number: ET-OWEB-RPFF-0001-CW-RFB Employer: Oromia Water and Energy Bureau Project: Borena
Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) Has Intended to Invite Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Stationeries
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 02, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID INVITATION FOR TENDER (Ref. NCB/OCC-034/2026) Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) has intended to
ኢትዮ ቴሌኮም ደቡብ ደቡብ ምስራቅ ሪጅን ጽ/ቤት አዲስ ኪዮስክ ሾፕ የግንባታ ስራ (construction of New Kiosk Shop ) ግንባታ ሥራን ደረጃ 5 እና ከዚያ በላይ የሆኑ ተጫራቾችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 02, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ለምስራቅ ቦረና ዞን በድሬ ከተማ አዲስ ኪዮስክ ሾፕ የግንባታ ሥራግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ኢትዮ
Waajjirri Maallaqaa A/Booraa Bara Baajataa 2019tti Meeshaalee Teeknooloojii Tajaajila Wiirtuu Iffaa Fi Gatii Harkaa Dhihaatu Baasii Humna Nama Sarara Dirirsuuf (installation Work) Hojjatamu of Keessatti Qabu Aanaa Booraatti Barbaachisu Caalbaasii Ifaatiin Dorgomsiisee Bituu Fi Hojjachiisuu Barbaada
Addis Zemen (Aug 02, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Waajjirri Maallaqaa A/Booraa Bara Baajataa 2019tti Meeshaalee Teeknooloojii Tajaajila Wiirtuu Iffaa fi
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Tyres
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/41fe4e22-4c5a-4db8-a4a0-cc0419411d95/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b856df0c-570b-4c93-946a-81cba30493e5/open Lot Information
Hawassa University: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aafd17a7-2317-4c9d-9003-419383f9a64b/open Lot Information
Godina Harargee Lixaa Aanaa Gubbaa Qorichaa Meeshaalee Adda Addaa Bituu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Jul 30, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Bittaa Meeshaalee Godina Harargee Lixaa Aanaa Gubbaa Qorichaati Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Gubbaa Qorichaa
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Invites Interested Bidders To participate in a Closed Bid Exercise for the Sale of Unserviceable Printers, Scrap Carpets and Scrap Metals.
Capital (Aug 02, 2026), Fortune (Aug 02, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Sale of Unserviceable Printers, Scrap Carpets and Scrap Metals