Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c28dbf12-1b05-4aa3-9a7c-3a83dd0a55c3/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: CMI-NCB-G-0079-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Lot 79 Procurement
Construction Management Institute፡ Procurement of Office Supply
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጨረታ ቁጥር 002 ሆሳዕና ጤና ሳይንስ ኮሌጅ በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለኮሌጅ ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሎት 5 የደንብ ልብስ እና ጨርቃ ጨርቅ
ሆሳዕና ጤና ሳይንስ ኮሌጅ በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለኮሌጅ ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል የደንብ ልብስ እና ጨርቃ ጨርቅ እና የኤሌክትሪክና የጥገና ዕቃዎች መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የማሽኖችና ዕቃዎች ሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በኦሮሚያ ክልላዊ መንግስት ሰንዳፋ ከተማ በንጋት ኮርፖሬትና ሌሎች ባለአክስዮኖች የተቋቋመው ላፓልማ ኃ.ተ.የተ የግል ማህበር የተባለው እና ለቢራና ለስላሳ
ላፓልማ ኃ.የተ.የግል.ማህበር የፋብሪካው ማሽነሪዎች፣ ተሽከርካሪ እና ልዩ ልዩ ብረታ ብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 10, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/35d49aca-b420-4693-9420-7c8035931d65/open ” Invitation to Bid “ ወዩ ጎባ ህ/ጤ/ሳይ/ኮሌጅ የቋሚ አላቂ እቃዎች
Goba Referral Hospital , Madda Walabu University Would Like To Procure Office Equipment and Accessories and Supplies
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
EthSwitch Share Company Invites Bids for the Procurement of One 5KVA UPS.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) PROCUREMENT OF: 5KVA UPS BID REF NO: ETS/NCB/016/2026/27 1
Lion Insurance Company (S.c) Invites Interested and Eligible Suppliers to Submit Sealed Bids for the Procurement of Various Items Including Happy New Year Greeting Postcards, Roasted and Packed Coffee, Double Black Scotch Whisky, Canvas Cotton Tote Bags, and Wine.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Lion Insurance Company (S.c) invites interested and eligible suppliers to submit sealed bids
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society-Essential Drug Program (ERCS-EDP) Invites Eligible Pharmaceutical Manufacturers and Authorized Agents to Submit Quotations for the Supply of Pharmaceuticals Products (Lot 1), Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals (Lot 2), Medical Supplies (Lot 3), and Medical Equipment (Lot 4).
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) INVITATION TO BID – EDP – ICB-002/2026 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society-Essential Drug program (ERCS-EDP) invites
Action For Development (AFD) Invites Interested Bidders to Supply of Haricot Beans Seed
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) Invitation to Bid Bid Ref No: AFDO-41/2026 Supply of Haricot Beans Seed Action For Development (AFD),
The International Rescue Committee (IRC) Ethiopia is Seeking Qualified National Service Providers to Provide Consultancy Services for the Playful Education Pathways for Ethiopia (PEPE) Baseline Assessment Phase II, Specifically Focusing on the Quantitative Assessment.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026), Capital (Aug 16, 2026) REQUEST FOR QUOTATION The International Rescue Committee, hereinafter referred to as “the
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6aaf0d8a-e407-48b9-939f-17cd38b5735d/open Lot Information
Mekelle University: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ed4a134a-0aaa-45aa-8f5c-1ea797b05e02/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Building Renovation and Maintenance Work
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8a248b25-d31e-42c8-88f2-5e1cc018d200/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ce1448e5-a536-41de-9859-4aa8274fd770/open Lot Information