Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3ac68c95-a622-432a-bd4a-e8783ab3b819/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0266-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC/NCB/G/2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የተፈጥሮ አበባ ግዥ
Government (Mar 11, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/c3a7966e-4c14-4ebb-bbf0-5d0f167204e0/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Uniforms” Procurement Reference No:
Federal High Court Would Like To Procure Uniforms
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/df4e365d-1856-4254-befe-ffba0e8b014d/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: MWU-NCB-G-0130-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: መወዩ ጎባ ህ/ጤ/ሳይ/ኮሌጅ
Madda Walabu University: መወዩ ጎባ ህ/ጤ/ሳይ/ኮሌጅ Ultrasound Machine Spare Part Maintenance በድጋሜ 2018
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0614550e-f2d6-4f4b-8fd7-cca1f806c691/open Reference Number: MWU-NCB-G-0158-2018-BID-Open Lot Reference: MWU/BID/የታሸገ ውሃና ለስላሳ ለመወዩ ዋናው
Madda Walabu University Procurement of የታሸገ ውሃ ለመወዩ ዋናው ካምፓስ 2018/በድጋሜ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Labor and Skills: Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/30a86fa0-fdbc-467b-9487-65fdde6be60a/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ffcd8583-5576-4e9b-a15f-85b8def53781/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies (ለአይቲኤም ፕሮጀክት)
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6f473ae0-412f-45ac-9beb-46a3c479764c/open Lot Information
በን/ስ/ላ/ክ/ከተማ የወረዳ 09 ፋይናንስ ፅ/ቤት የ2019 በጀት ዓመት አገልግሎት ላይ የሚውሉ የተለያዩ አላቂ እና ቋሚ ዕቃዎች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Sep 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በን/ስ/ላ/ክ/ከተማ የወረዳ 09 ፋይናንስ ፅ/ቤት የ2019 በጀት ዓመት አገልግሎት ላይ የሚውሉ የተለያዩ አላቂ
The Dire Dawa Administration Road Authority Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Contractors (GC/RC Grade 4 and Below) for the Construction of a 17.4 KM Rural Gravel Road Connecting Ganda Gabare, Backehalo, and Bishan Baih.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 04, 2026) Invitation to Bid To: ALL CONTRACTORS OF GC/RC GRADE 4 AND BELOW Procurement Reference Number:
Maritu Api-Products PLC, a Woman-led Honey and Beeswax Enterprise, is Seeking Proposals from Qualified Social Media Marketing Firms, Creative Agencies, Digital Marketers, or Experienced Individual Consultants for a 6-month Brand Awareness and Launch Marketing Campaign.
2merkato.com (Sep 04, 2026) Terms of ReferenceSocial Media Marketing and Brand Launch Support for Maritu Api Products Plc Overview Item
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dace1bc1-0a68-4dcc-9e01-f42b938071df/open Lot Information
Federal First Instance Court፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/60103103-6267-4d3d-b2ff-16ee88b0cd93/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: Procurement of a Weight Scale
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7e4a7851-95b7-4a95-918f-a4d10ece5112/open Lot Information