Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/b09b5526-1865-4609-8f53-c7153487bbd0/open Reference Number: LDI-NCB-G-0079-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: LDI-NBCBID-2018/002/ Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Livestock Development Institute: Procurement Of Printing Products /የተለያዩ የህትመት ስራዏቸ /002/ 2018
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር SSNT-T604 የኢትዮጵያ አየር መንገድ ግሩፕ በአዲስ አበባ ቦሌ አለም አቀፍ ኤርፖርት የዲጂታል ሜትር የታከሲ አገልግሎት አቅራቢ እና አስተዳደር ድርጅቶችን
የኢትዮጵያ አየር መንገድ ግሩፕ በአዲስ አበባ ቦሌ አለም አቀፍ ኤርፖርት የዲጂታል ሜትር የታከሲ አገልግሎት አቅራቢ እና አስተዳደር ድርጅቶችን አወዳድሮ በረጅም ጊዜ ውል ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) ለተማሪዎች ምገባ አገልግሎት የሚውል ቁሳቁስ ግዥ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በ2017 ዓ.ም በጌዴኦ ዞን በቡሌ እና በራጲ ወረዳ በተከሰተው የመሬት መንሸራተት አደጋ ምክንያት የመማር ማስተማር ሂደት
በጌዴኦ ዞን ፋይናንስና ፕላን መምሪያ የግዥና ንብ/አስ/ዋና ሥራ ሂደት ለተማሪዎች የምግባ ፕሮግራም አገልግሎት የሚውል የተለያዩ ቁሳቁስ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2366a713-1c12-4510-996a-f973f3387b09/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: CMI-NCB-NC-0076-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Lot 76 Procurement
Construction Management Institute፡ Procurement of Hotel Service for Adama (RCFSP)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Children’s HopeChest (CHC) is Soliciting Bids for the Supply and Installation of Solar Power Systems Across Two Lots.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) Children’s HopeChest Request for Quotation (RFQ) – Solarization of Weraboya Water Supply Station and Aruma Dairy
Sidama Bank Invites National Competitive Bids for the Supply of Office Equipment Divided Into Four Lots: Lot 1 (Scanners), Lot 2 (Printers), Lot 3 (Copy Machines), and Lot 4 (Desktop Computers).
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) Bid Invitation Notice Lot No Description of the Item Bid Ref. No Bid Security Lot 1
The Federal Justice and Law Institute፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c5f50441-6225-41d8-a93e-b6cc6e70bd27/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1987dcb6-b7d9-4802-89f4-90d95505a1a0/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Public Health Institute: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3beb07f3-f191-479a-b3f5-38be895f98bc/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Engine Support & Gearbox (Dongfeng Automobile)
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6ade835a-5455-47e9-bd62-9840f0c98e91/open Lot Information
Government Communication Service: Procurement of Water, Coffee & Kolo
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/22d7d165-9720-41b0-9360-4e548b0885ae/open Lot Information
The British Council Ethiopia is Seeking a Professional Private Security Service Provider to Provide Manned Guards for its Offices, Facilities, and Installations in Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) TENDER OPPORTUNITY ADVERTISEMENT For: Supply of Security Services to the British Council Ethiopia/ RFP1035923 The British
ተፈዘር የገበያ ማዕከል አክሲዮን ማህበር ከ2018 ዓ.ም ለ3 ተከታታይ ዓመት የማህበሩን ሂሳብ ኦዲት መስጠት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) የኦዲት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ተፈዘር የገበያ ማዕከል አክሲዮን ማህበር ከ2018 ዓ.ም ለ3 ተከታታይ ዓመት የማህበሩን ሂሳብ ኦዲት