Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/62d31dfc-222b-4c07-bd23-cd59d1fe436c/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-NC-0311-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECCBDBO/NCB/NC/006/2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
የኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን: የሆቴል መስተንግዶ አገልግሎት ግዥ( ባህር ዳር ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ቅ/ጽ/ቤት)
Addis Zemen (Mar 06, 2026) የጨረታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የግልጽ ጨረታ ቁጥር 035፣036፣037፣038/2018 በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የድሬዳዋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ውርስ ሆኖ በመጋዘን የሚገኝ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች ይህ ማስታወቂያ በጋዜጣ ከወጣበት ቀን ጀምሮ በግልጽ ጨረታ
በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የድሬዳዋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ውርስ ሆኖ በመጋዘን የሚገኝ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች ይህ ማስታወቂያ በጋዜጣ ከወጣበት ቀን ጀምሮ በግልጽ ጨረታ ባለበት ሁኔታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 06, 2026) የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ ጋምቤላ ዲስትሪክት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ኤም.ኤ ኢንተርናሽናል ቢዝነስ ኃላ/የተ/የግ/ ማህበር ከባንክ የተበደረውን የብድር ገንዘብ በገባው ውል መሠረት ለመክፈል ፈቃደኛ ስላልሆነ ባንኩ ለብድሩ
ኤም.ኤ ኢንተርናሽናል ቢዝነስ ኃላ/የተ/የግ/ ማህበር ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 06, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁጥር 003/2018በድጋሚ የወጣ የሂሣብ ምርመራ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ኢካፍኮ አ.ማ የ2018 ፤ 2019 እና 2020 በጀት ዓመት ሂሣቦችን የሚመረምሩለት ኦዲተሮች መምረጥ ስለፈለገ ከዚህ በታች
ኢካፍኮ አ.ማ. የ2018፤ 2019 እና 2020 በጀት ዓመት ሂሣቦችን የሚመረምሩለት ኦዲተሮች ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/222218ce-5958-4fbe-ad22-39a1da1b9271/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dd1115ad-c003-46ec-821f-8d0639d953ef/open Lot Information
Ministry of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/69d9f9d1-8af9-45b9-ae16-4c4e034d0ea2/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1b02af1d-294c-46f3-b4f5-9d2b8c9ad7eb/open Lot Information
የኢትዮጵያ አርቴፊሻል ኢንተለጀንስ ኢንስቲትዩት መመረቂያ ጋዎን ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b8153212-defe-43dc-a791-22e7b259eee5/open Lot Information
Mana Murtii Aanaa Kutaa Magaalaa G/Gujee Mana Jireenyaa Gurguruu Barbaadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Jul 23, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii R/Himataan Obbo Dajanee Fedhasaa fi R/Himatamaa Obbo Heenook Kabbadaa jidduu falmii jiru ilaalchisee
The Ethiopia Commodity Exchange (ECX) is Seeking Eligible Service Providers for the Migration of its Current Data Center to the New Corporate Headquarters Facility Using a Lift-and-shift Approach.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Ethiopia Commodity Exchange BID ANNOUNCEMENT Ethiopia Commodity Exchange (ECX) would like to invite eligible bidders to
Mana Murtii Ol’aanaa Godina Wallagga Lixaa Mana Jireenyaa Gurguruu Barbaadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Jul 23, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Marsaa 2ffaa M/A/Mirgaa Obbo Geetaachoo Kooruufi M/A/Idaa Silaash Balaay gidduu falmii raawwii jiru
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids for Two Distinct Requirements: Consultancy Services for the Preparation of an Environmental and Social Management Plan (ESMP) for the Recommissioning of its Fuel Station, and the Supply of IT Equipment.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Ref No:-ERCS/SVC/0044/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) invites sealed bid from