Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3ac68c95-a622-432a-bd4a-e8783ab3b819/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0266-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC/NCB/G/2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የተፈጥሮ አበባ ግዥ
Government (Mar 11, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/c3a7966e-4c14-4ebb-bbf0-5d0f167204e0/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Uniforms” Procurement Reference No:
Federal High Court Would Like To Procure Uniforms
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/df4e365d-1856-4254-befe-ffba0e8b014d/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: MWU-NCB-G-0130-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: መወዩ ጎባ ህ/ጤ/ሳይ/ኮሌጅ
Madda Walabu University: መወዩ ጎባ ህ/ጤ/ሳይ/ኮሌጅ Ultrasound Machine Spare Part Maintenance በድጋሜ 2018
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0614550e-f2d6-4f4b-8fd7-cca1f806c691/open Reference Number: MWU-NCB-G-0158-2018-BID-Open Lot Reference: MWU/BID/የታሸገ ውሃና ለስላሳ ለመወዩ ዋናው
Madda Walabu University Procurement of የታሸገ ውሃ ለመወዩ ዋናው ካምፓስ 2018/በድጋሜ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የኢትዮጵያ መድን ድርጅት ለተለያዩ አገለግሎቶች የሚውል ሁለገብ ቢሮ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማከራየት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026), Addis Zemen (Aug 16, 2026) የቤት ኪራይ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጨረታ ቁ. ፋሀአዳ/ግዳ/026/2018 የኢትዮጵያ መድን ድርጅት ብሄራዊ
National Tobacco Enterprises (Ethiopia) SC is Seeking Qualified and Legally Registered Service Providers for the Management of Non-Tobacco Materials (NTM), Which Includes the Handling of Provisioned Materials, Recyclable Solid Materials, and Chemical Disposal Materials.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 16, 2026) ANNOUNCEMENT OF OPEN BID FOR NON-TOBACCO MATERIAL PROVISION MANAGEMENT National Tobacco Enterprises (Ethiopia) SC (A
ኤግዚቢሽን ማዕከልና የገበያ ልማት ድርጅት ለተለያዩ ዝግጅቶች እና መደበኛ የቢሮ አገልግሎቶች የሚሆን 1/2 (ግማሽ) ሊትር የታሸገ ውሃ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ በውል መሠረት መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ኤግዚቢሽን ማዕከልና የገበያ ልማት ድርጅት ለተለያዩ ዝግጅቶች እና መደበኛ የቢሮ አገልግሎቶች የሚሆን 1/2
VSF Germany Invites Interested Bidders for the Supply of Various Model Rental Field Vehicles (Lot 1) and Isuzu NPR and FSR Model Trucks (Lot 2) to Support Project Operations in Afar, Oromia (Borena), Sidama, Central Ethiopia, South Ethiopia, and Tigray Regions.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER SUPPLY OF RENTAL VEHICLES AND ISUZU TRUCKS Tender Reference No: VSF-G/ETH/2026/18/Ethiopia VSF Germany,
የኢትዮጵያ ቡና ስፖርት ክለብ ጀሞ ለቡ ወረዳ 1 አካባቢ በሚገኘው የክለቡ የተጫዋቾች የመኖሪያ ካምፕ ቅጥር ግቢ ውስጥ ጥራቱን የጠበቀ ለጤና ተስማሚ የሆኑ ምግቦችን በተመጣጣኝ ዋጋ የምግብ አቅራቢ ድርጅቶችን ከእነ እቃው በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ቡና ስፖርት ክለብ ጀሞ ለቡ ወረዳ 1 አካባቢ በሚገኘው የክለቡ የተጫዋቾች የመኖሪያ ካምፕ
The Amhara Bureau of Agriculture Invites Expressions of Interest from Eligible Individual Consultants for the Position of Regional Procurement Officer Under the Ethiopia Food System Resilience Program (EFSRP), Funded by the International Development Association (IDA/World Bank).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 16, 2026) Expiration of Interest to recruit Procurement Officer Re No ET-AMH FSRP 525558-CS-INDV The Federal Democratic
የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90፣ 216/92 እና 1147/11 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት ቀጥሎ የተመለከቱትን
ኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ የጨረታ ማረሚያ ማስታወቂያ አውጥቷል
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) ማረሚያ እሁድ ሀምሌ 26 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ታትሞ በወጣው ሪፖርተር ጋዜጣ ላይ በወጣው የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በተራ
ግሎባል ባንክ ኢትዮጵያ አ.ማ. (በቀድሞ ስሙ ደቡብ ግሎባል ባንክ አ.ማ) ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ግሎባል ባንክ ኢትዮጵያ አ.ማ. (በቀድሞ ስሙ ደቡብ ግሎባል ባንክ አ.ማ) ለሰጠው