Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a020bc30-0da7-447f-b99a-68b03efcd74d/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-C-0011-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-C-00011-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University: Consultancy Service for Study and Design of Master Plan Modification, Landscape, Detail Architectural and Engineering Design, Soil Investigation, Supervision and Contract Administration of Different Facility Buildings in All Campuses of Gambella University
Addis Zemen (Mar 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ አበበች አማረ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወርቅነህ አማረ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ/203558 በ07/11/2017
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Extension for Bid Closing and Opening Date For Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/G/10/2025/26 (Re-bid) It is recalled that Development Bank of Ethiopia has
Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like To Notify Amendment of Bid Closing and Opening Date
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሰንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና በማሻሻያ አዋጅ ቁጥር 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
እሸት ማይክሮፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. 11 (አሥራ አንድ) ሞተር ሳይክሎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ እሸት ማይክሮፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ 11 (አሥራ አንድ) ሞተርሳይክሎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል:: በዚህ መሠረት፡–
Ethiopian Environmental Protection Authority፡ Procurement of Tyre
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3e0a6e40-cbcd-4847-b30b-48153906483a/open Lot Information
Ministry of Transport and Logistics፡ Procurement of Tyres
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3a23fb92-3122-4c7b-b073-3caed467c317/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0cab093b-bde2-4a16-bfbf-4d215771148e/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Machinery
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/56b1dc04-7bce-462c-b029-e3c0cfe6e2e1/open Lot Information
Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) Invites Interested and Potential Bidders for the Procurement of UTP Cable Cat 6
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Invitation to National Open Bid No. 07/2026/27. 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) invites interested and
Dashen Breweries SC Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Industrial Safety Materials.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Procurement of Industrial Safety Materials Procurement Reference Number: DBSC/ICB-009-2026 1. Dashen Breweries
በደቡብ/ኢ/ክ/መ/ በወላይታ ዞን በቦዲቲ ከተማ አስተዳደር ፋ/ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት 1ኛ ዙር የተለያዩ ዓይነት ጥራታቸውን የጠበቁ ኦርጅናል ዕቃዎችን በከተማ አስተዳደሩ ስር ላሉ ሴክተር መ/ቤቶች የጽ/መሣሪያ፣ ኤሌክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎችን፣ ሞተር ሳይክል እና የህንፃ መሣሪያዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 27, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በደቡብ/ኢ/ክ/መ/ በወላይታ ዞን በቦዲቲ ከተማ አስተዳደር ፋ/ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት 1ኛ ዙር የተለያዩ
ላየን ሴኩሪቲ ሰርቪስ ኃ/የተ/የግል ማህበር የእስቴሽነሪና የጽዳት እቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ላየን ሰኩሪቲ ሰርቪስ ኃ/የተ/የግል ማህበር የእስቴሽነሪና የጽዳት እቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል።