Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a020bc30-0da7-447f-b99a-68b03efcd74d/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-C-0011-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-C-00011-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University: Consultancy Service for Study and Design of Master Plan Modification, Landscape, Detail Architectural and Engineering Design, Soil Investigation, Supervision and Contract Administration of Different Facility Buildings in All Campuses of Gambella University
Addis Zemen (Mar 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ አበበች አማረ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወርቅነህ አማረ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ/203558 በ07/11/2017
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Extension for Bid Closing and Opening Date For Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/G/10/2025/26 (Re-bid) It is recalled that Development Bank of Ethiopia has
Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like To Notify Amendment of Bid Closing and Opening Date
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሰንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና በማሻሻያ አዋጅ ቁጥር 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/eba038cf-19a1-41fe-bfb7-dffba733f6d2/open Lot Information
Ethio Telecom Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Various Branding Tasks for the Central North Region (Debre Berhan), Including its Service Centers, Shops, Franchises, and Master Agents.
ethiotelecom (Jul 27, 2026) FLOATING DATE: AS OF AUGUST 5, 2026RFQNo.4286709 RequirementS 1. Ethio telecom invites all interested and eligible
Action For Development (AFD) Invites Bids for the Supply of HDPE Pipes of Various Sizes (32mm, 50mm, and 63mm) for the ‘Climate Resilient Wash Project in South Ari, Ethiopia’ and the ‘Integrated WASH Project’.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Invitation for Bid Bid Reference No:AFDAO-40/2026 1. Action For Development (AFD), a local organization, invites interested
Vision Fund Micro Finance Institution S.C Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Office Furniture as Per the Specifications in the Bid Document.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Invitation for bid for the Procurement of Office Furniture Vision Fund Micro Finance Institution S.C wishes
R/himataan Sooressaa Onnataa Fi R/himatamtoonni 1 Ffaa Waldaa Sharikummaa Tajaajila Mana Nyaataa Fi Dhugaatii, 2ffaa Guutaa Daggafaa, 3ffaa Misgaanuu Injiguu Gidduu Falmii Raawwii Hariiroo Hawaasaa Jiru Ilaalchiseea Mana Nyaataa Kanaa Kurguruu Barbaaduu.
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Jul 23, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Marsaa 1ffaa R/himataan Sooressaa Onnataa fi R/himatamtoonni 1 ffaa Waldaa Sharikummaa Tajaajila Mana
ሳፋሪኮም ኢትዮጵያ: 24/7 አጠቃላይ የሕንጻ ጥገና፣ የተሟላ የቢሮ ንብረት የማጓጓዝ አገልግሎት፣ የደረቅ ቆሻሻ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት፣ የፀረ-ተባይ ቁጥጥርና ተያያዥ አገልግሎቶች ለሚሰጡ ድርጅቶች የወጣ የፍላጎት መግለጫ ማስታወቂያ (EOI)
Fortune (Jul 26, 2026), Capital (Jul 26, 2026), Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) ብቁ ድርጅቶች ፍላጎታችሁን አሳውቁን 24/7 አጠቃላይ የሕንጻ ጥገና፣
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies CP
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/351f87bd-7cc2-4806-9c5f-51a59c7f45de/open Lot Information
National Intelligence and Security Service፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f75b930e-4cf0-4674-af05-7a853fd230b0/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8fcd0db6-a3a9-4ab4-86f1-1ab4af05298f/open Lot Information