Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a020bc30-0da7-447f-b99a-68b03efcd74d/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-C-0011-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-C-00011-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University: Consultancy Service for Study and Design of Master Plan Modification, Landscape, Detail Architectural and Engineering Design, Soil Investigation, Supervision and Contract Administration of Different Facility Buildings in All Campuses of Gambella University
Addis Zemen (Mar 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ አበበች አማረ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወርቅነህ አማረ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ/203558 በ07/11/2017
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Extension for Bid Closing and Opening Date For Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/G/10/2025/26 (Re-bid) It is recalled that Development Bank of Ethiopia has
Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like To Notify Amendment of Bid Closing and Opening Date
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሰንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና በማሻሻያ አዋጅ ቁጥር 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Polythene/Seedling Bags/
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/25ac7971-74f8-44d0-b02d-ac6b77031bc1/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Roughage/Vegetables for 3 Months
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/158df3d7-8e50-4bb5-811a-5670d201463d/open Lot Information
በኢፌዴሪ የግል ድርጅቶች ሠራተኞች ማህበራዊ ዋስትና ኤጀንሲ የቴሌቪዥን የማስታወቂያ ፕሮዳክሽን ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ab729f4d-aa9d-4024-abfc-c55bf51a9def/open Lot Information
Bunna Bank S.C (BB) Invites All Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Items
Reporter (Aug 19, 2026) Invitation to Local Competitive Bid –no. – BB/015/2026 Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and
HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation Invites Bids for the Supply of a Complete Bakery Machine Set with All Accessories for the Unleashing the Potential of Young Women (UP-WOMEN NCE) Project in the Sidama Region.
Reporter (Aug 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (Re-Advertise)For the supply of Complete Bakery Machine Set with all accessories for UP-WOMEN
Siinqee Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Items.
Reporter (Aug 19, 2026) Invitation to bidNational Competitive bidding 1. Siinqee Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3eb6a82e-bbe0-4d9e-8f5a-77fc853a9968/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Bag: ጁቲ ባግ ማቴሪያል
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/08edc173-9557-4bdb-8dba-658896dc8dbe/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Revenues and Customs Authority Kombolcha Branch Office: Procurement of Ports-Managed Ethernet Switch and Microphone
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/eaadee6e-78dd-4c66-8b0c-4df4e2d6a29e/open Lot Information