Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a020bc30-0da7-447f-b99a-68b03efcd74d/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-C-0011-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-C-00011-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University: Consultancy Service for Study and Design of Master Plan Modification, Landscape, Detail Architectural and Engineering Design, Soil Investigation, Supervision and Contract Administration of Different Facility Buildings in All Campuses of Gambella University
Addis Zemen (Mar 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ አበበች አማረ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወርቅነህ አማረ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ/203558 በ07/11/2017
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Extension for Bid Closing and Opening Date For Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/G/10/2025/26 (Re-bid) It is recalled that Development Bank of Ethiopia has
Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like To Notify Amendment of Bid Closing and Opening Date
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሰንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና በማሻሻያ አዋጅ ቁጥር 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Fuel and Lubricants
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6192b2e7-523c-444a-a468-4d6b52755a7f/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Clothes and Uniform
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7d4a383a-3e9f-4015-9877-7e3a2367c03a/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Tapiserie and Seat Cover (የመኪና ምንጣፍ ስራ እና ሌዘር የወንበር ልብስ)
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a216b4a7-4883-49c0-b1f9-608cc9855950/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/34f41b7f-cfcb-470f-96b9-88c43d0a32d3/open Lot Information
Federal Judicial Administration Council Secretariat: Procurement of Aluminum Material
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/be9e58e5-8b22-47e7-8b50-c3f2e7081218/open Lot Information
የፌዴራል የሥነ ምግባር እና የፀረ ሙስና ኮሚሽን በደብረ ዘይት ከተማ የሆቴል አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2836d7c9-8cbf-4c21-a14b-4d9efdd0a7aa/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Roads Administration Issues Bid Extension Notice.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 11, 2026) Advertisement Amendment to Notice of Invitation for Legal Representation Services for Construction Works of Muketuri
The International Fertilizer Development Centre (IFDC) Ethiopia Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Construction Supplies and Tools for Watershed Restoration Projects Across 12 Woredas in Jimma, Asella, and Kombolcha.
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Request for Proposal: Water Shed Restoration: Purchase of Construction Supplies & Tools The International Fertilizer Development
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሰንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች