Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a020bc30-0da7-447f-b99a-68b03efcd74d/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-C-0011-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-C-00011-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University: Consultancy Service for Study and Design of Master Plan Modification, Landscape, Detail Architectural and Engineering Design, Soil Investigation, Supervision and Contract Administration of Different Facility Buildings in All Campuses of Gambella University
Addis Zemen (Mar 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ አበበች አማረ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወርቅነህ አማረ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ/203558 በ07/11/2017
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Extension for Bid Closing and Opening Date For Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/G/10/2025/26 (Re-bid) It is recalled that Development Bank of Ethiopia has
Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like To Notify Amendment of Bid Closing and Opening Date
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሰንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና በማሻሻያ አዋጅ ቁጥር 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Fuel Pump And Crankshaft Position Sensor
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b52417ce-6f39-44b9-a8a5-3b639808edd7/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement Of Refreshment (College of Education )
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c6eeff99-94c7-420b-a733-aec1d2ba37ee/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development፡ Procurement of Fire Hose 2 Inch Original
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ba7d15c4-7101-483a-af6d-a150ca5a077c/open Lot Information
የኢትዮጵያ ደን ልማት የጥበቃ አንጠባራቂ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f76279f0-0da0-497b-8ce8-85da0a973498/open Lot Information
Mekelle University: Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals.
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b402bc05-ed49-438b-8352-e4498417fca4/open Lot Information
አሶሳ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: የአሳ ተረፈ ምርት ግብዓት አቅርቦት ግዥ
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c2b947ef-19cf-4c76-8bac-d2b318e944c0/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Canavas 6*5 and Rope
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1a040723-b2fc-4775-b94c-d5c056764530/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Roads Administration: Hageremariam – Burji Periodic Road Maintenance Project
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3bb4a379-8036-4c2e-a0f9-9099c07b1d8a/open
MOENCO (The Motor and Engineering Company of Ethiopia S.Co) is Selling Various Used Materials Including Office Supplies, Tires, Glasses, Aluminum Doors and Windows, Pworkshop Equipment’s and Tools, RHS and RC Bars, Two Post and Four Post Lifts, and Different Pumps.
2merkato.com (Mar 14, 2026) Invitation to BID MOENCO (The Motor and Engineering Company of Ethiopia S.Co) would like to sell