Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a020bc30-0da7-447f-b99a-68b03efcd74d/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-C-0011-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-C-00011-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University: Consultancy Service for Study and Design of Master Plan Modification, Landscape, Detail Architectural and Engineering Design, Soil Investigation, Supervision and Contract Administration of Different Facility Buildings in All Campuses of Gambella University
Addis Zemen (Mar 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ አበበች አማረ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወርቅነህ አማረ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ/203558 በ07/11/2017
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Extension for Bid Closing and Opening Date For Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/G/10/2025/26 (Re-bid) It is recalled that Development Bank of Ethiopia has
Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like To Notify Amendment of Bid Closing and Opening Date
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሰንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና በማሻሻያ አዋጅ ቁጥር 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Water and Energy: Procurement of Capacity Building in Hydropower Project
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/42bfe706-88b9-4908-a768-33b2fd72a435/open
በሀዲያ ዞን የሾኔ ፖሊ ቴክኒክ ኮሌጅ የአጥር ግንባታ ሥራ ለማሰራት የሥራ ተቋራጮችን አወዳድሮ ለማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 14, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በሀዲያ ዞን የሾኔ ፖሊ ቴክኒክ ኮሌጅ የአጥር ግንባታ ሥራ ለማሰራት የሥራ ተቋራጮችን አወዳድሮ
Ethiopian Roads Administration: Hargele – Dadhame – Dolo Ado Periodic Road Maintenance Project, Lot 2
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9e3d4a08-b358-4b9f-b0c3-d91b5f76317e/open
ዳሽን ባንክ የንግድ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ይሸጣል
Addis Zemen (Mar 14, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/0008/26 ዳሽን ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ስልጣን
The Ethiopian Insurance Corporation (EIC) Invites Wax-sealed Bids for the Construction of a Retaining Wall and Fence at its Gimbi Branch.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 14, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid No. NCB/GF&RCP/006/2026 TO: ALL CONTRACTORS OF CATAGORY GC/BC CLASS 4 &
Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics Invites Eligible Bidders for the Purchase of Different Light Vehicle Tires
Addis Zemen (Mar 14, 2026) Invitation to BiddersTENDER NO: ESLSE/COR/NEG/PRF/2025/02173 ETHIOPIAN SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS WOULD LIKE TO INVITE INTERESTED AND
ዳሽን ባንክ የመኖሪያ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ይሸጣል
Addis Zemen (Mar 14, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/0009/26 ዳሽን ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ስልጣን
Dilla University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7edd8e69-80dc-451c-875a-e7d09d661334/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Sport Academy: PROCUREMENT OF TABLET COMPUTER AND MOBILE PHONE 22
Government (Mar 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5fc8956f-1ebc-427b-9442-d9f3980937c2/open Lot Information