Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a020bc30-0da7-447f-b99a-68b03efcd74d/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-C-0011-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-C-00011-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University: Consultancy Service for Study and Design of Master Plan Modification, Landscape, Detail Architectural and Engineering Design, Soil Investigation, Supervision and Contract Administration of Different Facility Buildings in All Campuses of Gambella University
Addis Zemen (Mar 11, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ አበበች አማረ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወርቅነህ አማረ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ/203558 በ07/11/2017
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Extension for Bid Closing and Opening Date For Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/G/10/2025/26 (Re-bid) It is recalled that Development Bank of Ethiopia has
Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like To Notify Amendment of Bid Closing and Opening Date
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሰንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና በማሻሻያ አዋጅ ቁጥር 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) Invites Bids for a System Audit.
The Reporter (Mar 14, 2026) INVITATION TO BID For The 2nd Time The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and
Mana Murtii Aanaa Kutaa Magaalaa Galaan Mana Jireenyaa Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Mar 12, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Marsaa 2ffaa R/Himataan Indaalki Salamoon Amaareefi R/Himatamaa Zalaalam Kaasuu Baalchaa jidduu falmii raawii
Mana Murtii Waliigalaa Oromiyaa Dhaddacha Dhabbii Bahaa Konkolaataa Fe’umsaa Fii Maashina Wheel Looder Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Mar 12, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Marsaa 2ffaa Murtii Abbaa Mirgaa Mana Qopheessaa Bulchiinsa Magaalaa Bishooftuu fi Murtii Abbaa
Pharo Ventures Invites Qualified Architectural Firms to Submit Technical Proposals for the Design and Consultancy Services for a New Specialty Medical Center in Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Mar 16, 2026) REQUEST FOR TECHNICAL PROPOSAL (RFP)Architectural Consultancy ServicesPharo Ventures 1. Background Pharo Foundation (“the Foundation”) is a
Mana Murtii Ol’aanaa Magaalaa Adaamaa Mana Tajaajila Wal-makaa Fi Hayyamaa Addaa Cittuu Lafaa Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Mar 12, 2026) Caalbaasii M/A/Mirgaa Obbo Tasfaayee Alamuu fa’aa N – 4 fi M/A/Idaa Obbo Gissillaa Mokonnin gidduu
The Danish Refugee Council (DRC) Invites Suppliers to Bid for the Supply of Borehole Solarization, Construction of a 20m3 Masonry Tank, Pipeline Extension, Communal Water Point Construction, Camel & Shoat Trough, and Hand-dug Shallow Well in Dollo Addo 2 Kebele.
The Reporter (Mar 14, 2026) ITB/RFP Tender Notice REFUGEE COUNCILITB/RFP Nr: ETH-DLO-ITB-BOR-26-001TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF Solarization and construction of
Addis Ababa Water and Sewerage Authority: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Mar 16, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/7c4daadf-8304-4bf3-aab3-7cd14fa521ed/open Invitation to
የፌዴራል የሥነ ምግባር እና የፀረ ሙስና ኮሚሽን የመስኮት፣ የበር መስታወት ገጠማ እና ግድግዳ አፍርሶ ጠርዝ የመስራት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f6abb61a-e0b2-4e89-81ba-9fafe06206d9/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance፡ Procurement of Spare Part
Government (Mar 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/82a8acc8-2812-4a14-87b0-5a5e4f933bd9/open Lot Information