Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Mar 12, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER AB-028/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank Invites sealed bids from interested and qualified bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Contractors for Various Works Across Multiple Lots: Lot 1 (Mechanical Work), Lot 2 (Epoxy Work – Re-bid), Lot 3 (Sector Work), and Lot 4 (Aluminum Partition Work).
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2c216530-1bb0-410f-a4e5-a4299dfdef83/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0026-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University: Procurement of Construction Material
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7f90072f-7085-49ff-9ba7-01b8f806f5b9/open Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-0206-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOR-NCB-002-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Thick and Thin Curtain Cleaning(MOR Head Quarter)1
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a233ff17-2fe0-487f-ba2d-ad7fad8817cf/open Reference Number: MWU-NCB-G-0138-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MWU/GRH-LOOT-150 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Madda Walabu University Procurement of መወዩ ጎሪሆ የህትመት ስራዎች ግዥ 2018 -2
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/be364586-6c23-42e2-af57-5573193d34b3/open Lot Information
Ministry of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/311cf8d1-6235-4a85-a689-cfb3b27e7e7e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2b416e19-cee8-46eb-8826-1e8a6e86b27e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8b593843-aad8-4dd2-b08f-53d4c7dc95f2/open Lot Information
የጠቅላይ ሚኒስትር ጽሕፈት ቤት የመኪና ባትሪ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aa4bb071-f3ec-4064-b5fd-8d3a6cea8839/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Program Medicines
Government (Jul 28, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/a395fc6e-3be3-49d5-b917-4983d14b7e54/open Invitation to
የ2 ሚክሰሮች (ሲሚንቶ መቀላቀያ) ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ረጲ ሳሙናና ዲተርጀንት ኃላ/የተ/የግ/ማ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ ሶከም ኮንስትራክሽን መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ
አድቮኬትስ ኢትዮጵያ የ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት መዝጊያ አመታዊ ኦዲት እንዲደረግለት የውጭ ኦዲተር በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመቅጠር ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 28, 2026) የኦዲት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አድቮኬትስ ኢትዮጵያ የ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት መዝጊያ አመታዊ ኦዲት እንዲደረግለት የውጭ ኦዲተር በጨረታ
Wolaita Sodo University: Procurement of Building Construction
Government (Jul 28, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/0fa66ed6-d8c3-4b8c-b000-4bf570e8cd83/open Invitation to