Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Mar 12, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER AB-028/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank Invites sealed bids from interested and qualified bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Contractors for Various Works Across Multiple Lots: Lot 1 (Mechanical Work), Lot 2 (Epoxy Work – Re-bid), Lot 3 (Sector Work), and Lot 4 (Aluminum Partition Work).
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2c216530-1bb0-410f-a4e5-a4299dfdef83/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0026-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University: Procurement of Construction Material
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7f90072f-7085-49ff-9ba7-01b8f806f5b9/open Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-0206-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOR-NCB-002-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Thick and Thin Curtain Cleaning(MOR Head Quarter)1
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a233ff17-2fe0-487f-ba2d-ad7fad8817cf/open Reference Number: MWU-NCB-G-0138-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MWU/GRH-LOOT-150 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Madda Walabu University Procurement of መወዩ ጎሪሆ የህትመት ስራዎች ግዥ 2018 -2
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የጉለሌ ክፍለ ከተማ ወረዳ 3 አፄ ነአኩቶ ለአብ ቅድመ አንደኛ፣ አንደኛና መካከለኛ ደረጃ ት/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት ልዩ ልዩ ዕቃዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ግዥ መፈጸም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር 001/2019 የጉለሌ ክፍለ ከተማ ወረዳ 3 አፄ ነአኩቶ ለአብ ቅድመ አንደኛ፣
በኦሮሚያ ክልላዊ መንግስት በሰሜን ሸዋ ዞን የአብቹና ኘኣ ወረዳ ገ/ጽ/ቤት በአብቹና ኘኣ ወረዳ ለሚገኙ ሴክተር መ/ቤቶች አገልግሎት የሚውል ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በኦሮሚያ ክልላዊ መንግስት በሰሜን ሸዋ ዞን የአብቹና ኘኣ ወረዳ ገ/ጽ/ቤት በአብቹና ኘኣ
Federal Supreme Court: Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b9eb06c9-5019-41fc-9b0d-dde953871591/open Lot Information
Ministry of Culture & Sport: Procurement of Hotel Service
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b133978a-d065-4ed8-8e9d-ff0e6b500ab7/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dc8bb93d-21f7-4cf2-97ff-2363a9b04ea9/open Lot Information
Ministry of Culture & Sport: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f7578321-5855-49e2-aa73-b69516693555/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Public Health Institute: Procurement of TV and Printer
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/35052e92-5d32-4df3-9ff4-7d9d95255130/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Public Health Institute: Procurement of Curtains
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fcb6df4c-2023-4dce-be5b-09223103303a/open Lot Information
Institute of Foreign Affairs: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Services
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f363bfff-0f35-45af-9e72-10954a57f809/open Lot Information