Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 11, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER (Re-Bid) Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T604 Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to conduct a bid for the selection of potential Digital Meter Taxi Service
Ethiopian Airlines Group Intends to Conduct a Bid for the Selection of Potential Digital Meter Taxi Service Provider and Management Company at Addis Ababa Bole International Airport.
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/0008/26 ዳሽን ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት የሚከተሉትን ተበዳሪ ወይም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ይሸጣል:: ተ.ቁ
ዳሽን ባንክ የንግድ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ይሸጣል
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/af079a7c-3d77-4989-b827-e262fe46230c/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: FFIC-NCB-G-0083-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የኤል
የፌዴራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍርድ ቤት የኤል ዲ አምፖል 48W 60*60 ዕቃ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1bf23a93-be38-4388-bab9-3515ad6a1093/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: FFIC-NCB-G-0082-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ 59A
የፌዴራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍርድ ቤት 59A የፕሪንተር ቀለም ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Development Expertise Center (DEC) Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of Sport Kits, Menstrual Kits, Montessori Kits/indoor Play Materials (including Shelves), and Combined Desks for its Education in Emergency Program.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) BID ANNOUNCEMENT Procurement of Sport Kits, Menstrual Kits, Reference Books and Montessori Kits Development Expertise Center
የኢትዮጵያ ቡና ስፖርት ክለብ ለ8ኛው ዙር የቡና ቤተሰብ ዓመታዊ ሩጫ የመሮጫ ቲሸርትን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ቡና ስፖርት ክለብ ለ8ኛው ዙር የቡና ቤተሰብ ዓመታዊ ሩጫ የመሮጫ ቲሸርትን በግልፅ ጨረታ
Children’s HopeChest (CHC) is Soliciting Bids for the Supply and Installation of Solar Power Systems Across Two Lots.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) Children’s HopeChest Request for Quotation (RFQ) – Solarization of Weraboya Water Supply Station and Aruma Dairy
Sidama Bank Invites National Competitive Bids for the Supply of Office Equipment Divided Into Four Lots: Lot 1 (Scanners), Lot 2 (Printers), Lot 3 (Copy Machines), and Lot 4 (Desktop Computers).
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) Bid Invitation Notice Lot No Description of the Item Bid Ref. No Bid Security Lot 1
The Federal Justice and Law Institute፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c5f50441-6225-41d8-a93e-b6cc6e70bd27/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1987dcb6-b7d9-4802-89f4-90d95505a1a0/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Public Health Institute: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3beb07f3-f191-479a-b3f5-38be895f98bc/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Engine Support & Gearbox (Dongfeng Automobile)
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6ade835a-5455-47e9-bd62-9840f0c98e91/open Lot Information
Government Communication Service: Procurement of Water, Coffee & Kolo
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/22d7d165-9720-41b0-9360-4e548b0885ae/open Lot Information