Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Mar 12, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER AB-028/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank Invites sealed bids from interested and qualified bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Contractors for Various Works Across Multiple Lots: Lot 1 (Mechanical Work), Lot 2 (Epoxy Work – Re-bid), Lot 3 (Sector Work), and Lot 4 (Aluminum Partition Work).
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2c216530-1bb0-410f-a4e5-a4299dfdef83/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0026-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University: Procurement of Construction Material
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7f90072f-7085-49ff-9ba7-01b8f806f5b9/open Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-0206-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOR-NCB-002-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Thick and Thin Curtain Cleaning(MOR Head Quarter)1
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a233ff17-2fe0-487f-ba2d-ad7fad8817cf/open Reference Number: MWU-NCB-G-0138-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MWU/GRH-LOOT-150 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Madda Walabu University Procurement of መወዩ ጎሪሆ የህትመት ስራዎች ግዥ 2018 -2
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Water and Energy: Procurement of Stationary Items
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ee56bb0f-cd5a-4988-80ca-006a6a23ca07/open Lot Information
Ministry of Water and Energy: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6ce05c25-9c09-440a-b20a-1ff67c594eea/open Lot Information
Woldiya University Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Mar 13, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/476658d4-84f8-4b43-bc7c-9c4d048551d5/open Invitation to
Ethiopian Roads Administration: Shekusen-Mersu Periodic Maintenance Road Project
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/f3fd4ac8-1dda-427e-8c34-c38eb66650ad/open
Positive Action for Development (PAD) Invites Bids for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Hybrid Solar Pumping Systems (Lots 1 & 2) and Construction of Latrines and a Maternity Waiting Room (Lots 3 & 4) in Oromia and Amhara Regions.
2merkato.com (Mar 13, 2026) A. INVITATION TO TENDERReference Number: PAD/010/26 INVITATION TO TENDER Invitation to Tender for the Supply, Installation,
Ministry of Water and Energy: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/af9bfbaf-9c74-4de1-a01c-49c1055490ad/open Lot Information
Ministry of Water and Energy: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/89ee3dad-36f4-4a04-b283-a281421d7726/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Stationary Material Yt
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/58354786-c614-430a-af2d-f182de132697/open Lot Information
Aksum University Procurement of Lot-74 የT-Shirt እና ለሽልማት የሚሆን ዋንጫ ግዥ
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ff8dda78-6b57-44b0-b181-4243ca546c4a/open Lot Information