Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Mar 12, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER AB-028/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank Invites sealed bids from interested and qualified bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Contractors for Various Works Across Multiple Lots: Lot 1 (Mechanical Work), Lot 2 (Epoxy Work – Re-bid), Lot 3 (Sector Work), and Lot 4 (Aluminum Partition Work).
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2c216530-1bb0-410f-a4e5-a4299dfdef83/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0026-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University: Procurement of Construction Material
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7f90072f-7085-49ff-9ba7-01b8f806f5b9/open Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-0206-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOR-NCB-002-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Thick and Thin Curtain Cleaning(MOR Head Quarter)1
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a233ff17-2fe0-487f-ba2d-ad7fad8817cf/open Reference Number: MWU-NCB-G-0138-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MWU/GRH-LOOT-150 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Madda Walabu University Procurement of መወዩ ጎሪሆ የህትመት ስራዎች ግዥ 2018 -2
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የፌዴራል ፍትህ ሚኒስቴር የማይካ በር ቁልፍ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8dc039de-fd2e-4171-a205-6a1ae1d90fd8/open Lot Information
Expertise France Would Like to Announce an Extension of the Bid Closing Date for Procurement of Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Window Blind Systems Covering its new Office on Your Website
2merkato.com (Mar 13, 2026) Expertise France would like to announce an extension of the bid closing date for procurement of
የፌዴራል ፍትህ ሚኒስቴር የኤሌክትሪክ እና የቧንቧ እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e5b7411c-d5bf-47cc-81e6-70492c158644/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Smart TV 55 Inch
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dc2ff927-eda0-4c0a-8908-b6066f549f56/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fb83bd67-58d6-42d5-904b-01f1fe989d9f/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Spare Part of Car Hyundai
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a105047a-decd-4290-a9d0-2eab3a87829b/open Lot Information
የሀገር መከላከያ ሚኒስቴር የቦይለር ቴርሞስታት 1500 ዋት ኮምፕሌት Model ARISTON BLU R 50V ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/57fcd914-dc9e-476e-adc2-00689a6d03a8/open Lot Information
የፌዴራል ፍትህ ሚኒስቴር የህንፃ እና ኤሌክትሪክ የጥገና እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/38377db3-8a40-4130-9e34-3a5d235694f6/open Lot Information
Livestock Development Institute፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8ed81075-658f-466a-82f7-6af3dcf7ef4e/open Lot Information