Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Mar 12, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER AB-028/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank Invites sealed bids from interested and qualified bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Contractors for Various Works Across Multiple Lots: Lot 1 (Mechanical Work), Lot 2 (Epoxy Work – Re-bid), Lot 3 (Sector Work), and Lot 4 (Aluminum Partition Work).
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2c216530-1bb0-410f-a4e5-a4299dfdef83/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0026-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University: Procurement of Construction Material
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7f90072f-7085-49ff-9ba7-01b8f806f5b9/open Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-0206-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOR-NCB-002-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Thick and Thin Curtain Cleaning(MOR Head Quarter)1
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a233ff17-2fe0-487f-ba2d-ad7fad8817cf/open Reference Number: MWU-NCB-G-0138-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MWU/GRH-LOOT-150 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Madda Walabu University Procurement of መወዩ ጎሪሆ የህትመት ስራዎች ግዥ 2018 -2
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ትግል ለነፃነት ቅድመ አንደኛ፣ አንደኛና መካከለኛ ደረጃ ትምህርት ቤት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 28, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ለትግል ለነፃነት ቅድመ አንደኛ፣ አንደኛና መካከለኛ ደረጃ ትምህርት ቤት የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር ትለ፤
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medicine
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b78f0c74-531a-4ad3-b1c6-9e14c9d95f03/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a19742fa-2c0f-4510-bc14-44960d239dae/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Medical Supplies (community)++
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/79389c98-fce6-46f1-ab97-d271c8c69858/open Lot Information
National Intelligence and Security Service: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5d6a51a1-9388-4c49-b9d6-ce04ccc1d9ed/open Lot Information
Ministry of Culture & Sport: Procurement of Hotel Service
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/41ce2619-57d3-4557-98bc-f85c3cb1eee3/open Lot Information
የአ/ምንጭ ከተማ ውሃና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት ለድርጅቱ አገልግሎት የሚሰጡ ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 28, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአ/ምንጭ ከተማ ውሃና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት ለድርጅቱ አገልግሎት የሚሰጡ ከታች በምድባቸው በዝርዝር የተገለጹትን
በወረዳ 08 አሞራው ጤና ጣቢያ ሊያሰራ ላቀደው አይሶሌሽን ክፍል ግንባታ መስፈርቱን የሚያሟሉ ተቋራጮችን ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 28, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር 001/2019 በወረዳ 08 አሞራው ጤና ጣቢያ ሊያሰራ ላቀደው አይሶሌሽን ክፍል ግንባታ
በየካ ክፍለ ከተማ የህብረት ፍረ ቅድመ አንደኛ፤ አንደኛ እና መካከለኛ ደረጃ ት/ቤት የ2019 በጀት ዓመት ልዩ ልዩ ዕቃዎችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 28, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር 1/2019/ዓ.ም በየካ ክፍለ ከተማ የህብረት ፍረ ቅድመ አንደኛ፤ አንደኛ እና መካከለኛ