Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Extension for Bid Closing and Opening Date For Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/G/10/2025/26 (Re-bid) It is recalled that Development Bank of Ethiopia has
Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like To Notify Amendment of Bid Closing and Opening Date
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሰንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና በማሻሻያ አዋጅ ቁጥር 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 11, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER (Re-Bid) Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T604 Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to conduct a bid for the selection of potential Digital Meter Taxi Service
Ethiopian Airlines Group Intends to Conduct a Bid for the Selection of Potential Digital Meter Taxi Service Provider and Management Company at Addis Ababa Bole International Airport.
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/0008/26 ዳሽን ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት የሚከተሉትን ተበዳሪ ወይም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ይሸጣል:: ተ.ቁ
ዳሽን ባንክ የንግድ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ይሸጣል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የድሬዳዋ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የጠጠር ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/73ec6efc-be88-4f49-9440-8dc4b90b7d4a/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University: Lot 99 የብርቱካን ችግኝ ግዢ / የትራንስፖርትና ሌሎች ወጪዎችን ሸፍኖ ድሬዳዋ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ስቶር ማድረስ ይጠበቅበታል/
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d1af073c-f617-4030-88d3-98b2fb6b3dab/open Lot Information
Ease Engineering PLC is Inviting Qualified Catering Service Providers to Submit Quotations for the Provision of Daily Lunch Catering Services for Approximately 45-50 People.
2merkato.com (Aug 28, 2026) REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) – Daily Lunch Catering Services 1. Invitation to Bid Ease Engineering PLC
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
2merkato.com (Aug 28, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference
Ease Engineering PLC is Inviting Qualified Security Service Providers to Submit Technical and Financial Proposals for the Provision of Security Services.
2merkato.com (Aug 28, 2026) Request for Quotation (RFQ) – Security Services 1. Invitation to Bid Ease Engineering PLC invites qualified
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1df3e787-78de-45f8-ade1-35785c6719e9/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Institute of Agricultural Research፡ Procurements of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/344463d7-47cb-49fa-b427-570f01db3530/open Lot Information
Ministry of Culture & Sport: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7a67f2d9-8031-46dc-b5b3-b56d9ede0888/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of S/P 333
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/481078fa-6185-417a-b1b9-2abf75fb81bd/open Lot Information