Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ነጻነት አቡ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ አሽብር ሰይድ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር 119950 በ10/04/2018ዓ/ም በመ/ቁጥር/124331
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 05/2019በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሀዋሳ ቅ/ጽ/ ቤት የተተውና የተወረሱ ዕቃዎች ሽያጭ የሐዋሳ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በሀዋሳ ማዕከላዊ መጋዘን የሚገኙ በህገ-ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ
የሐዋሳ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በሀዋሳ ማዕከላዊ መጋዘን የሚገኙ በህገ-ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ ንብረቶች በግልፅ እና በሀራጅ ጨረታ ባሉበት ሁኔታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) ለሶስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አዳዲስ የቢሮ ዕቃዎች፤ የፅኅፈት መሳሪያዎች፤ የደንብ ልብስ፤ የፅዳት እቃዎች፤ የተሽከርካሪ ጎማዎች የግብርና ማሽነሪ መለዋወጫዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት የወጣ ጨረታ ኤረር
ኤረር የገበሬዎች ኃ.የተወሰነ የህብረት ሥራ ዩኒየን አዳዲስ የቢሮ ዕቃዎች፣ የፅኅፈት መሳሪያዎች፣ የደንብ ልብስ፣ የፅዳት እቃዎች፣ የተሽከርካሪ ጎማዎች፣ የግብርና ማሽነሪ መለዋወጫዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) የሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 03-2019 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የባሕር ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ አልባሳትና ጫማዎች፣ የኮስሞቲክስና የንጽህና መጠበቂያ ዕቃዎች፣
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የባሕር ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ አልባሳትና ጫማዎች፣ የኮስሞቲክስና የንጽህና መጠበቂያ ዕቃዎች፣ የመገናኛ እና የኮምፒውተር ዕቃዎች፣ የኤሌከትሪክ ዕቃዎች፣ የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣ የቤት ውስጥ መገልገያ ዕቃዎች፣ ሌሎች ልዩ ልዩ ዕቃዎችንና እና ተሽከርካሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
R&D Group, in Partnership with Hybrid Designs and the Mastercard Foundation Under the EDGE Program, is Seeking Qualified Consulting Firms to Develop Globally Accepted Domestic Standards for Ethiopian Outsourcing Enterprises.
2merkato.com (Aug 17, 2026) TENDER INVITATION Assignment Title: Consulting Assignment: National Outsourcing Standards Tender Reference No.: R&D/EDGE/RFP/009/2026 Issuing Organization: R&D
R&D Entrepreneurship and Outsourcing Center PLC (R&D Group) Invites Eligible Vendors to Submit Quotations for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Testing of 45 Desktop Computers for its EDGE Program Working Spaces Located at Goro, IT Park, Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Aug 17, 2026) Doc code R&D/ADM/F/009Request for quotation formRev no. Page no.Request for Quotation Title: Request for Quotation (RFQ)
R&D Group, in Partnership with Hybrid Designs and the Mastercard Foundation Under the EDGE Program, is Seeking Qualified Consulting Firms to Deliver a Blended Skills-training Package and Job Placement Support for 5,500 Young People Nationwide.
2merkato.com (Aug 17, 2026) TENDER INVITATION Assignment Title: Delivery of Blended Skills Training and Job Placement Support for 5,500 Young
R&D Group, in Partnership with Hybrid Designs and the Mastercard Foundation Under the EDGE Program, is Seeking a Qualified Consulting Firm to Facilitate the Development and Implementation of Supportive Regulations and Policies for Ethiopia’s Outsourcing Industry.
2merkato.com (Aug 17, 2026) TENDER INVITATION: RE-ADVERTISEMENT Assignment Title: Consulting Assignment: Outsourcing Regulation, Policy & Strategy Development Tender Reference No.:
R&D Group, in Partnership with Hybrid Designs and the Mastercard Foundation Under the EDGE Program, is Seeking Qualified Firms for a Non-Exclusive Framework Agreement to Handle the Recruitment, Screening, and Placement of Young Women and Youth Into IT-enabled and Outsourcing Enterprises.
2merkato.com (Aug 17, 2026) TENDER INVITATION: RE-ADVERTISEMENT Assignment Title: Consulting Assignment: Recruitment and Placement of Youth in IT-Enabled and Outsourcing
SNV Extends Bid Deadline for Solar Water Pump Market Expansion Tender in Ethiopia.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) Extension of Advertisement Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Strategic Partnership in the Development of
The Development Bank of Ethiopia (DBE) Invites Interested Bidders for the Procurement of Next-Generation Firewall Supply, Implementation, and Migration.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) Invitation for National Competitive Bid Bid Ref. No: DBE/NCB/IT/002/2026/27 Development Bank of Ethiopia invites interested bidders
Expertise France Ethiopia Office is Inviting Bids for a 12-month Multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Recurring Office Supplies, Stationery, Printer Consumables, and Electrical Accessories.
2merkato.com (Aug 17, 2026) TENDER INVITATION NOTICE Expertise France – Ethiopia Office Invitation for Framework Agreement Bids Project: EIFB –
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Provision of Height Boards for a WFP Project.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00193/26 Subject: INVITATION TO BID FOR Height Board for WFP project World Vision