Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Bekur (Mar 09, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የደብረ ማርቆስ ፖሊ ቴክኒክ ኮሌጅ ለ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት ለ2ኛ ጊዜ በEASE PROJECT የተያዘውን ዕቅድ ለማስፈጸም አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ቋሚና አላቂ ዕቃዋችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
የደብረ ማርቆስ ፖሊ ቴክኒክ ኮሌጅ ለ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3ac68c95-a622-432a-bd4a-e8783ab3b819/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0266-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC/NCB/G/2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የተፈጥሮ አበባ ግዥ
Government (Mar 11, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/c3a7966e-4c14-4ebb-bbf0-5d0f167204e0/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Uniforms” Procurement Reference No:
Federal High Court Would Like To Procure Uniforms
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/df4e365d-1856-4254-befe-ffba0e8b014d/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: MWU-NCB-G-0130-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: መወዩ ጎባ ህ/ጤ/ሳይ/ኮሌጅ
Madda Walabu University: መወዩ ጎባ ህ/ጤ/ሳይ/ኮሌጅ Ultrasound Machine Spare Part Maintenance በድጋሜ 2018
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC) Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of 28 Blocks of Durable and Climate-sensitive Two-room Shelter Houses in Waradi and Bunda-Karan Kebeles, Dekasufti Woreda of Liban Zone.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) NRC NORWEGIAN REFUGEE COUNCIL TENDER NOTICE CONSTRUCTION OF 28 BLOCKS OF SHELTER IN WARADI, AND BUNDA-KARAN
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials/ፌሮ
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/191370ba-c4e2-46be-8649-03369dac073e/open Lot Information
Prime Minister Office: Procuremenሎት 70 የትምህርት ቁሳቁስ ግዥ/Educational Materials
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8d2c6935-4418-4c75-9f46-2845ede69e32/open Lot Information
Ministry of Women and Social Affairs: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f712bba8-2f8c-48ca-a206-218984edd293/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Stove /ደረጃውን የጠበቀ ባለአራት ምድጃ/
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87aaeac3-d23d-4625-b88f-d3b9b0d33dcc/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Printing Products
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c836f5b7-65ca-46f9-991c-af4b10cd08be/open Lot Information
Ethswitch Share Company Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Warranty Renewal and OEM Support for SAN and Top of Rack (ToR) Switches.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Procurement of SAN and Top of Rack (TOR) Switches
Yetebaberut Beherawi Petroleum S.C. (YBP) Invites Eligible Bidders to Lease a New B+G+4+T Mixed-use Building with a Total Built-up Area of 2,581.2 M2, Located Within the Ayertena Fuel Service Station in Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) (Re Advertising) INVITATION FOR BID Yetebaberut Beherawi Petroleum S.C. (YBP) is a locally established petroleum company
Amhara Bank S.C. Invites Eligible and Professionally Qualified Auditing Firms to Provide External Audit Services.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Local Competitive Bid (LCB) Retender Tender Ref. No: ABa/PFMD/LCB/0036/2026 (1) Amhara Bank S.C. invites