Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/1a32a770-fc9f-4142-a629-5a6790dcf8cf/open Reference Number: MineIDI-NCB-G-0005-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MIDI/004/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Mining Industry Development Institute Procurement of Electronics009
Dire Gazetta (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥርድ/ዳ/ድ/ጮ/ሆ/07/18 በድሬዳዋ አስተዳ ደር የድል ጮራ ለሆስፒታል ለ2018 ዓ.ም ለሆስፒታሉ አገልግሎት የሚውል ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩትን እቃዎች የእስፖንጅ ፍራሽ እና
በድሬዳዋ አስተዳ ደር የድል ጮራ ለሆስፒታል ለ2018 ዓ.ም ለሆስፒታሉ አገልግሎት የሚውል የእስፖንጅ ፍራሽ እና ቤርጋሞድ በግልፅ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/65193b06-9109-49cd-9751-fa03050479b7/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0781-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: LOT 41 የሐዋሳ
Ethiopian Customs Commission :LOT 41 የሐዋሳ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የእሳት ማጥፊያ ፓውደር እና ፎም ለማስሞላት የአገልግሎት ግዥ በድጋሚ የወጣ
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7b8f2fc6-7ada-4bdb-981e-0038fad2180a/open Reference Number: AKU-NCB-G-0034-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: AKU/PE/NCB3/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Aksum University : Network Maintenance Equipment’s
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Embassy of Sweden in Addis Ababa Invites Sealed Bids for a Framework Agreement for General Maintenance Services (technical Caretaker, Preventive Maintenance, and Emergency Call-out) at its Residences, Chancellery, and Ambassador’s Residence.
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) PROCUREMENT NOTICE Invitation to Tender-Framework Agreement for General Maintenance Services The Embassy of Sweden in Addis
Lion International Bank S.C. Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of 19 Medium-duty Fire-resistant Cash Safes.
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) LION INTERNATIONAL BANK S.C. INVITATION TO LOCAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING BID REF. NO. LIB/NCB/G/012/2025-26 FY Lion International
Ethiopian Airlines Group Intends to Conduct a Bid for the Selection of Potential Digital Meter Taxi Service Provider and Management Company at Addis Ababa Bole International Airport.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 11, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER (Re-Bid) Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T604 Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to conduct a
Catholic Relief Services (CRS) Sudan Invites Bids for the Supply and Delivery of Red Sorghum to its Warehouse in Abeche, Chad.
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) TENDER NOTICE For the Procurement of Red Sorghum TENDER REFERENCE# RFQ CRS-SHF.01.2026 Catholic Relief Services (CRS)
Catholic Relief Services (CRS) Sudan Invites Bids for the Supply and Delivery of Fortified Refined Sunflower Oil to Their Warehouse in Abeche, Chad.
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) TENDER NOTICE CATHOLIC RELIEF SERVICES results For the Procurement of Fortified Refined Sunflower Oil TENDER REFERENCE#
ዳሽን ባንክ የንግድ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ይሸጣል
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/0008/26 ዳሽን ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት
Justice for All-Prison Fellowship Ethiopia (JFA-PFE) Invites All Eligible and Legally Registered Bidders to Video Conference Equipment (Huawei Cloud Link Box 300), 65-inch TVs with Wall Mounting Kits & Desktop Computers Intel® Core™ I7-12700.
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Bid Announcement Justice for All-Prison Fellowship Ethiopia (JFA-PFE) is a non-profit, non-governmental organization that has been
Catholic Relief Services (CRS) Invites Bids for the Supply and Delivery of Yellow Split Peas to Their Warehouse in Abeche, Chad.
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) TENDER NOTICE For the Procurement of Yellow Split Peas (YSP) TENDER REFERENCE# RFQ CRS-SHF.02.2026 Catholic Relief
Gift Real Estate PLC Seeks Pre-qualification for Structural Concrete Works (Grade 1 Contractors) and Specialized Finishing Works for a 4,500-unit Residential Project at LaGare, Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Expression of Interest (EOI) for Concrete Works and Specialized Finishing. Gift Real Estate PLC, in partnership