Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
The Reporter (Mar 14, 2026) RE-BID FOR INVITATION Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA), in cooperation with COOPI, invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the tender for the
Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA), in Cooperation with COOPI, Invites Bids for the Supply of Sawyer Filters for IDPs, Returnees, and Host Communities in Afambo, Chifra, and Telalak Woredas, Afar Region.
Fortune (Mar 15, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of different kinds of items as per
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Procurement of Different Kinds of Items
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026), Fortune (Mar 15, 2026) INVITATION TO BID National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/IT/11/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. Invites technically competent and commercially competitive
Awash Bank Invites Bids for the Supply and Implementation of a Web Application & API Protection (WAAP) Solution (Lot-1) and the Renewal of a Darktrace Detect/network License (Lot-2).
Addis Zemen (Mar 15, 2026) Invitation for Bids (IFB) IFB Title-Small Works Contract-Civil Works, Pipes & Fitting National Competitive Bidding (NCB) (Re Bid} 1. Silte zone has allocate funds towards
The Siltie Zone Water Mine & Energy Department Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of the Bilalo Small Works Contract – Civil Work and Pipes & Fitting Supply and Installation Project in Misrak Azernet Woreda, Central Ethiopia Region.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethio Telecom Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Various Branding Tasks for the Central North Region (Debre Berhan), Including its Service Centers, Shops, Franchises, and Master Agents.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 01, 2026) FLOATING DATE: AS OF AUGUST 5, 2026RFQNo.4286709 Requirement Ethio telecom invites eligible bidders for the procurement
The Meserete Kristos Church Development Commission (MKC-DC) is Inviting Sealed Bids for the Supply of 600 Layer Chickens (Saso Pullets), 1,150 Local Indigenous Female Goats, and 41.40 Quintals of Pullet Grower Feed for a Livelihood Recovery Project in Geraltha, Tigray.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 01, 2026) Invitation to Bid 1. The Meserete Kristos Church Development Commission (MKC-DC) is inviting sealed bids
የቤቱ ስፋት 117.08 ካ.ሜ የሆነ ቤት ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 01, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ በፍ/ባለመብት ዮርዳኖስ ግምጅና እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ አመተማርያም አለሙ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ
የጉለሌ ከፍለ ከተማ ወረዳ 2 ፋይናንስ ጽ/ቤት የትራንስፖርት፣ የህትመት እና የኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃ ጥገናዎችን በአገልግሎት ግዥ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 01, 2026) የአገልግሎት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 001/2019 የጉለሌ ከፍለ ከተማ ወረዳ 2 ፋይናንስ ጽ/ቤት ለ2019 በጀት ዓመት ለ1ኛ
የቦታው ስፋት 78.74 ካ.ሜ. የሆነ ቤት ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 01, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ በፍ ባለመብት እነ ምስጋኑ በየነ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ አቶ ንጉስ ጸጋዬ መካከል ስላለው
The Amhara National Regional State Water and Energy Bureau Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Installation of Pipes, Fittings, and Electro-mechanical Works for the ZuHamusit Multivillage RPS Project Located in East Belesa, Gondar.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 01, 2026) Request for Bids Employer: Amhara National Regional State Water and Energy Bureau Project: CR-WASH Contract
የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 01, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ወ/ሮ ደለሉ ገብሬ እና የፍ ባለዕዳ እነ ወ/ሮ ጥሩ ወርቅ ታደሰ
Hibret Bank Invites Eligible Local and International Bidders for the Installation, Integration, Support, and Maintenance of an ATM Monitoring Tool.
Addis Zemen (Aug 01, 2026) CALL FOR LOCAL AND INTERNATIONAL TENDER Bid No. HB/008/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite
Hibret Bank Invites Eligible Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Automatic Air Compressors, Thermal Scanners/Cameras, and Spare Parts for Automatic Voltage Regulator Alarm Systems and Fire Alarm Systems.
Addis Zemen (Aug 01, 2026) Bid No. HB/005/2026 Invitation to Bid Hibret Bank would one interested & eligible venders to