Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
The Reporter (Mar 14, 2026) RE-BID FOR INVITATION Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA), in cooperation with COOPI, invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the tender for the
Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA), in Cooperation with COOPI, Invites Bids for the Supply of Sawyer Filters for IDPs, Returnees, and Host Communities in Afambo, Chifra, and Telalak Woredas, Afar Region.
Fortune (Mar 15, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of different kinds of items as per
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Procurement of Different Kinds of Items
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026), Fortune (Mar 15, 2026) INVITATION TO BID National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/IT/11/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. Invites technically competent and commercially competitive
Awash Bank Invites Bids for the Supply and Implementation of a Web Application & API Protection (WAAP) Solution (Lot-1) and the Renewal of a Darktrace Detect/network License (Lot-2).
Addis Zemen (Mar 15, 2026) Invitation for Bids (IFB) IFB Title-Small Works Contract-Civil Works, Pipes & Fitting National Competitive Bidding (NCB) (Re Bid} 1. Silte zone has allocate funds towards
The Siltie Zone Water Mine & Energy Department Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of the Bilalo Small Works Contract – Civil Work and Pipes & Fitting Supply and Installation Project in Misrak Azernet Woreda, Central Ethiopia Region.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Armauer Hansen Research Institute: Procurement of Safety Shoes (Snake Boots)
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f056ca03-9755-4152-a095-8e86699eff72/open Lot Information
Armauer Hansen Research Institute: Procurement of Chair Rent For 3 (Three Days)
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4b77ffe0-bcf2-4320-83ff-8d8b69e9a0fa/open Lot Information
ሪች ዘ ኒዲ ኢትዮጵያ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ የውሃ ጉድጓድ ማስቆፈር ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 13, 2026) ለሦስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ሪች ዘ ኒዲ ኢትዮጵያ ከፕላን ኢንተርናሽናል ኢትዮጵያ ጋር በአጋርነት የሚሰራ
በአማራ ብሄራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት በዋግኸምራ ብሔረሰብ አስተዳደር ዞን የፃታ ከተማ መሪ ማዘጋጃ ቤት የካናል ግንባታ ስራ፣ የተለያዩ የድጋፍ ግንቦችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 13, 2026) የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአማራ ብሄራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት በዋግኸምራ ብሔረሰብ አስተዳደር ዞን የፃታ ከተማ መሪ ማዘጋጃ
Tikuret LeGumuz Hizeb Limate Mahiber (TGHLM) Invites Eligible Auditors to Audit the Organization’s Book Accounts for the Years 2023-2025.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 13, 2026) Invitation to Bid Tikuret leGumuz Hizeb Limate Mahiber (TGHLM) is a CSO’s Registered by the
Ministry of Education: Procurement of Mattress & Pillow
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/69fe5cba-7dba-41d8-a5d9-f50078ad1fbd/open
Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics Invites Bids for the Procurement of 12,933 20ft Containers and 1,566 40ft HC Containers.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 13, 2026) Invitation to Bidders TENDER NO RFQ ESLSE/COR/NEG/PRF/2025/02426 Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics would like to Invite
የሰሜን ሸዋ ዞን ከፍተኛ ፍርድ ቤት ባጃጆች መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 13, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአፈ/ከሣሽ ፀደይ ባንክ (የቀድሞው አብቁተ አረርቲ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት) እና በአፈ/ተከሣሾች እነ
ቤታኒ ኪድስ የ2025 እ.ኤ.አ በጀት አመት ሒሳብ ለማሰራት እና ኦዲት ለማስደረግ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 13, 2026) የኦዲት ሥራ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቤታኒ ኪድስ የ2025 እ.ኤ.አ በጀት አመት ሒሳብ ለማሰራት እና ኦዲት ለማስደረግ