Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026), Fortune (Mar 15, 2026) INVITATION TO BID National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/IT/11/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. Invites technically competent and commercially competitive
Awash Bank Invites Bids for the Supply and Implementation of a Web Application & API Protection (WAAP) Solution (Lot-1) and the Renewal of a Darktrace Detect/network License (Lot-2).
Addis Zemen (Mar 15, 2026) Invitation for Bids (IFB) IFB Title-Small Works Contract-Civil Works, Pipes & Fitting National Competitive Bidding (NCB) (Re Bid} 1. Silte zone has allocate funds towards
The Siltie Zone Water Mine & Energy Department Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of the Bilalo Small Works Contract – Civil Work and Pipes & Fitting Supply and Installation Project in Misrak Azernet Woreda, Central Ethiopia Region.
Government (Mar 14, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/77ad28af-35e1-4d96-90bd-1e3b377f41c2/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Hotel service for different towns Procurement Reference
Oromia Health Bureau: Procurement of Hotel Service for Different Towns
Addis Zemen (Mar 14, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ መለያ ቁጥር ኢሎአ/08/2018 የኢትዮጵያ ሎተሪ አገልግሎት በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለቶምቦላ ሎተሪ ዕጣ ሽልማት አገልግሎት የሚውል በኤሌክትሪክና በነዳጅ የሚሠራ ባለ
የኢትዮጵያ ሎተሪ አገልግሎት በኤሌክትሪክና በነዳጅ የሚሠራ ባለ ሰባት መቀመጫ ሃይብሪድ መኪና በግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ውድድር ከአስመጪ ድርጅቶች አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Debre Birhan University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87203ab8-2186-4261-818d-4b93aee883fe/open Lot Information
Tulu Kapi Gold Mine PLC (TKGM) Invites Formal Quotations from Shortlisted Qualified Suppliers for the Supply and Delivery of Certified Personal Protective Equipment (PPE).
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) TENDER INVITATION LETTER TO: Shortlisted Qualified PPE Suppliers FROM: Tulu Kapi Gold Mine PLC (TKGM) DATE
Ethio Telecom Invites Bids for a Master Frame Agreement (MFA) for the Supply of 75 Extension Aluminum Ladders (9m).
ethiotelecom (Aug 07, 2026) Floating Date: As of August 17, 2026RFQ No. 4286845 Ethio telecom intends to sign a Master
Information Network Security Administration (INSA)፡ Procurement of Baner & T-Shirt Print
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/be33bc0c-36f5-4743-818d-cb8e6a0ffca5/open Lot Information
የጠቅላይ ሚኒስትር ጽሕፈት ቤት የጥገና ዕቃ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5041fee2-19c5-4836-b1f8-c08c94e0869b/open Lot Information
Prime Minister’s Office: Procurement of ኘሪንተር Model—MFC-L5755DW Brother Office Equipment
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7b03a8eb-b898-4b4a-b28e-89768d743008/open Lot Information
Documents Authentication and Registration Service፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7218a37b-2764-486e-8811-9b3e7b1c331f/open Lot Information
በሲዳማ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የአለታ ወንዶ ከተማ ፋይናንስ ኢኮኖሚ ልማት ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት አላቂ የቢሮ የጽህፈት መሳሪያዎችን በጨረታ ዋጋ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 07, 2026) የግዥ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በሲዳማ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የአለታ ወንዶ ከተማ ፋይናንስ ኢኮኖሚ ልማት ጽ/ቤት በ2019
በዶዶላ ከተማ አስተዳደር የሚገኘው የዶዶላ 2ኛ ደረጃ ልዩ አዳሪ ት/ቤት በ2019 ዓ.ም የበጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች ለልዩ ልዩ ት/ቤት አገልግሎት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 07, 2026) ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 01/2018 በዶዶላ ከተማ አስተዳደር የሚገኘው የዶዶላ 2ኛ ደረጃ ልዩ አዳሪ ት/ቤት