Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 15, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID (IFB) TENDER NO. RE-BID-OBOA/NCB/CREW/02/2018 Oromia Bureau of Agriculture invites National Competitive Bidding (NCB) from eligible and qualified bidders to bid for the
Oromia Bureau of Agriculture Invites National Competitive Bidding (NCB) from Eligible and Qualified Bidders to Bid for the Supply of Lime Stone Powder
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) Wegagen Bank Notice for amendment for Re-Bid No. WB/PSM/011/26 for closing & opening date for Supply and Installation of Directional Signage for Head Office Building (Lot
Wegagen Bank: Notice for Amendment for Closing & Opening Date for Supply and Installation of Directional Signage for Head Office Building (Lot 2).
Addis Zemen (Mar 15, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር፡ 016/2018 የኤግዚቢሽን ማዕከልና የገበያ ልማት ድርጅት የጅምር እሣት ማጥፊያ (Fire Extinguisher) ፍተሻ ለማስደረግ እና ለማስሞላት አገልግሎት ሰጪ ድርጅቶችን አወዳድሮ
የኤግዚቢሽን ማዕከልና የገበያ ልማት ድርጅት የጅምር እሣት ማጥፊያ (Fire Extinguisher) ፍተሻ ለማስደረግ እና ለማስሞላት አገልግሎት ሰጪ ድርጅቶችን አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውን እና በሠንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከተውን ንብረት በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) መሠረት ንብረቱ ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የመኖሪያ ቤት (ኮንዶሚኒየም) ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Statistics Service፡ Procurement of Garbage Container/የቆሻሻ ማጠራቀሚያ ጋርቤጅ
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3c9add24-df3a-424f-9a93-d1e8f150335e/open Lot Information
ሀዋሳ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የእጅ ስልክ /የሞባይል ቀፎ/ A56 128GB/12GB Ram,5000MAL ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cca378e3-2e26-4067-8f18-8919f4fc3582/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Environmental Protection Authority: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8b166b05-394a-42cc-8017-bb647c20f198/open Lot Information
ዲላ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: ደቃቅ በቆሎ ዱቄት Lot-40
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/1f678556-de3c-4351-ac88-9bc012b58f0d/open
ደብረ ማርቆስ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: የኔትወርክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9a641f3e-f402-4dbb-abc3-23d8a88a981d/open
ብርሃንና ሰላም ማተሚያ ድርጅት የቃሊቲ ቅርንጫፍ መስሪያ ቤት የማምረቻ መጋዘን ግንባታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር 013/18 ድርጅታችን የቃሊቲ ቅርንጫፍ መስሪያ ቤት የማምረቻ መጋዘን ግንባታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ
Ministry of Education: Purchase Requisition LED (60X60) Ampule ኮርኒስ ላይ ተሰኪ አምፖሎች/RE
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/34c74552-4746-483a-8232-523fa0f8ffdb/open Lot Information
Livestock Development Institute: Procurement of Spare Parts LOT 0012/2018
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0cccb74e-95c2-4158-bc55-20b96a2f4e32/open Lot Information
Prime Minister Office:ሎት 0410 የመኪና ጌጣጌጥ ግዥ
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5f015381-acd4-4660-afb1-fc7bdec1a2d5/open Lot Information