Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 15, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID (IFB) TENDER NO. RE-BID-OBOA/NCB/CREW/02/2018 Oromia Bureau of Agriculture invites National Competitive Bidding (NCB) from eligible and qualified bidders to bid for the
Oromia Bureau of Agriculture Invites National Competitive Bidding (NCB) from Eligible and Qualified Bidders to Bid for the Supply of Lime Stone Powder
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) Wegagen Bank Notice for amendment for Re-Bid No. WB/PSM/011/26 for closing & opening date for Supply and Installation of Directional Signage for Head Office Building (Lot
Wegagen Bank: Notice for Amendment for Closing & Opening Date for Supply and Installation of Directional Signage for Head Office Building (Lot 2).
Addis Zemen (Mar 15, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር፡ 016/2018 የኤግዚቢሽን ማዕከልና የገበያ ልማት ድርጅት የጅምር እሣት ማጥፊያ (Fire Extinguisher) ፍተሻ ለማስደረግ እና ለማስሞላት አገልግሎት ሰጪ ድርጅቶችን አወዳድሮ
የኤግዚቢሽን ማዕከልና የገበያ ልማት ድርጅት የጅምር እሣት ማጥፊያ (Fire Extinguisher) ፍተሻ ለማስደረግ እና ለማስሞላት አገልግሎት ሰጪ ድርጅቶችን አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውን እና በሠንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከተውን ንብረት በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) መሠረት ንብረቱ ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የመኖሪያ ቤት (ኮንዶሚኒየም) ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Federal Police: Purchasing of DVR ከሁለት ሃርድ ዲስክ ጋር ግዥ 02
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e5bb4755-10cf-4a46-855d-8602ed46cffd/open Lot Information
Prime Minister Office: ሎት 0421 የጽዳት እቃዎች ግዥ
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/04553ac9-0197-408f-bcfa-3af694a2f79f/open Lot Information
Grand Renaissance Dam Coordination Project Office፡ Procurement of Cleaning Service
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2ff352bf-c898-4a65-8492-12d04305dc0f/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Generator Spare Part M021
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/433349b8-43cc-4cb2-9e56-80e03362a9c4/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Sport Cloth
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e4e4a5be-3c4a-47b1-ac5c-2d5f3762fb7a/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Purchasing of ለክሊኒክ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የህትመት ስራዎች ግዥ
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/66f078ab-b806-418d-ae3b-190f080c7075/open Lot Information
BONGA UNIVERSITY: ሎት 70- የግንባታ ድንጋይና ኮረት ግዥ
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6324bc5e-79ac-447d-87f9-a62ddfe8c256/open Lot Information
Ministry of Justice Procurement of በአዲስ አበባ ከተማ የሆቴል መስተንግዶ አገልግሎት ግዥ ባለ አምሰት ኮኮብ መጋቢት 08/2018 ዓ.ም ለ70 ተሳታፊዎች ለአንድ ቀን
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dae683e8-88b4-44b3-81da-b89473d3c7c5/open Lot Information
BONGA UNIVERSITY Procurement of ሎት 67- የግንባታ አሸዋ ግዥ
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c2990b38-d8c9-4418-bedb-9bd7a35c0dd7/open Lot Information