Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 15, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID (IFB) TENDER NO. RE-BID-OBOA/NCB/CREW/02/2018 Oromia Bureau of Agriculture invites National Competitive Bidding (NCB) from eligible and qualified bidders to bid for the
Oromia Bureau of Agriculture Invites National Competitive Bidding (NCB) from Eligible and Qualified Bidders to Bid for the Supply of Lime Stone Powder
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) Wegagen Bank Notice for amendment for Re-Bid No. WB/PSM/011/26 for closing & opening date for Supply and Installation of Directional Signage for Head Office Building (Lot
Wegagen Bank: Notice for Amendment for Closing & Opening Date for Supply and Installation of Directional Signage for Head Office Building (Lot 2).
Addis Zemen (Mar 15, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር፡ 016/2018 የኤግዚቢሽን ማዕከልና የገበያ ልማት ድርጅት የጅምር እሣት ማጥፊያ (Fire Extinguisher) ፍተሻ ለማስደረግ እና ለማስሞላት አገልግሎት ሰጪ ድርጅቶችን አወዳድሮ
የኤግዚቢሽን ማዕከልና የገበያ ልማት ድርጅት የጅምር እሣት ማጥፊያ (Fire Extinguisher) ፍተሻ ለማስደረግ እና ለማስሞላት አገልግሎት ሰጪ ድርጅቶችን አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውን እና በሠንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከተውን ንብረት በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) መሠረት ንብረቱ ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የመኖሪያ ቤት (ኮንዶሚኒየም) ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Addis Ababa University: Purchase Of Orange,Biscuit and Brade (የተጋገረ የስንዴ ዳቦ) For Eid Alfetir Holiday
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/785b7ede-f8ee-444e-8e8a-ddb88de1c07d/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue :የታክስ ቶክ እና የጠረጴዛ መብራት ግዥ 2
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a26c24fe-adc6-4c25-bc94-da56076e7445/open Lot Information
Prime Minister Office: ሎት 420 ለአንድነት ፓርክ አገልግሎት የሚውል የቀይ አሸዋ ግዥ
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/07f4f71d-f4fd-4c90-b0f2-c25736f30a4b/open Lot Information
Ministry of Industry: ሞባይል ግዥ 2018
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/faa7120b-207b-4f54-9efe-f6c445795047/open Lot Information
National Intelligence and Security Service: Spar (Honda),,
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8a24a2f1-507a-48ee-b486-03d50e7464ce/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5a3b86ce-48f5-456d-8a6d-57f4469875e3/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Fence Work
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/af59f681-717b-4565-8bb0-ed777ade006a/open Lot Information
ፌዴራል ከፍተኛ ፍርድ ቤት: ለፍትሃብሄር ምድብ የዳኞች ካባ መስቀያ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d72c85f9-d293-4d12-ac0c-3490cffff6aa/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Spare Part M022
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/999512f6-71d9-4d20-bed9-b3b39d249edb/open Lot Information