Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: ERCS/WRKS/0049/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following procurements:
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible General or Building Contractors (Category 5 and Above) for the Supply and Installation of Labor, Materials, and Equipment for MCH Block Renovation/Construction with Wash Fit at Two Health Centers (Tiergul and Yiryir) in Tiergol Woreda, Nuer Zone, Gambella Region.
Dire Gazetta (Aug 05, 2026) የድሬዳዋ ከተማ ጽዳት ውበት እና አረንጓዴ ልማት ኤጀንሲ ደረቅ ቆሻሻን በተሸከርካሪ በማጓጓዝ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት መስጠት ለሚችሉ በጽዳት አገልግሎት ዘርፍ ፈቃድ ላላቸው ተጫራች ማሕበራት/ድርጅት የወጣ ለ2ኛ
የድሬዳዋ ከተማ ጽዳት ውበት እና አረንጓዴ ልማት ኤጀንሲ በከተማው ውስጥ በሚሰጠው ስምሪት መሰረት በጽዳት ማህበራት ከቤት ለቤት የሚሰበሰበውን ደረቅ ቆሻሻ በተሽከርካሪ በመቀበል እስከ ቆሻሻ ማስወገጂያ ቦታ በማጓጓዝ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት መስጠት የሚፈልጉ ድርጅቶችን/ማህበራቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ በኮንትራት ውል ለማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዬን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/050/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ተሽከርካሪዎች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል፡፡ ተሽከርካሪ ተ.ቁ የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት አስያዥ
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ተሽከርካሪዎች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Positive Action for Development (PAD) Invites Qualified Bidders for Two Lots of School Infrastructure Projects in the North Shoa Zone, Oromia Region.
2merkato.com (Jul 29, 2026) A. INVITATION TO TENDER For Construction of 3-Classroom Blocks and Rehabilitation of 4 Classrooms at Selected
የኢትዮጵያ የንግድ ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን በአቃቂ ቃሊቲ የሚገኘው 2B+G+10 ሁለገብ ህንፃ ባለበት ሁኔታ ህጋዊ የንግድ ሥራ ፈቃድ ላላቸው ድርጅቶች በየሁለት ዓመቱ በሚታደስ ውል በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለቢሮ፣ ለመኖሪያ እና ተዛማጅ ለሆኑ አገልግሎቶች ማከራየት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) የህንፃ ኪራይ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ የንግድ ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን በአቃቂ ቃሊቲ የሚገኘው 2B+G+10 ሁለገብ ህንፃ ባለበት ሁኔታ
Tsehay 36 Housing Cooperatives Society Ltd is Seeking a Qualified Grade 1 Building Consultancy Firm to Provide Construction Supervision and Contract Administration Services for a Residential Apartment Building Project (Basement + Ground + 9 Floors + Terrace) Located in Kality Sub City, Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Tsehay 36 Housing Cooperatives Society Ltd is desirous of engaging a consultant for the construction supervision
Hibret Bank Invites Eligible Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Automatic Air Compressors, Thermal Scanners/Cameras, and Spare Parts for Automatic Voltage Regulator Alarm Systems and Fire Alarm Systems.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Bid No. HB/005/2026 Invitation to Bid Hibret Bank would one interested & eligible venders to bid
አሐዱ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያቁጥር፡- 24/2018 አሐዱ ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን እና ውክልና መሠረት ቀጥሎ
Hibret Bank is Inviting Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Supply, Design, and Implementation of a Basic Automatic Fuel Refilling System for Three Standby Generators Located at the Hibret Bank Head Office in Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Bid No. HB/007/2026 INVITATION TO BID Hibret Bank would like to invite interested, eligible & qualified
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Disktop Computer I5/2019
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/90159538-0459-4e54-add5-6ef2aaf769c2/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1cb85817-ec25-4b9f-9747-c565bce464a9/open Lot Information
Ministry of Trade and Regional Integration፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/741a443f-436e-4087-9644-2a4ed30f044a/open Lot Information