Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) INVITATION TO BID 1. Ethiopian Deposit Insurance Fund invites interested bidders for the supply of the following item. Lot No. Item Description Bid Reference No Bid
Ethiopian Deposit Insurance Fund Invites Bids for the Supply of One Electric Vehicle.
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ እና ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር በብድር የሰጠው ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሰረት ስላልተከፈለ ባንኩ በተሻሻለው አዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው
ኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር ንብረቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል።
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ የጋራ መኖሪያ ቤት ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 15, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፡ ሲባ/ህአዲ/ከራጅ/022/2018 ሲንቄ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 (እንደተሻሸለዉ) እና አዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
ሲንቄ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Debre Birhan University፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f0047c2f-24d1-4b15-a093-0b2afb815d7d/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Roads Administration Procurement of Hargele – Dadhame – Dolo Ado Periodic Road Maintenance Project, Lot 1
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/4e5efaf5-192b-4f3f-b0db-efc69353fc9f/open
Ethio Telecom Invites All Interested and Eligible Bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the Procurement of “Workshop Maintenance Materials”.
ethiotelecom (Mar 12, 2026) Floating Date: As of March 24, 2026
Debre Birhan University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies, Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3c11721c-f35b-4dc7-a3f5-cc6adbafe7b3/open Lot Information
Ministry of Justice: ለጋርደን ሳር የሚሆን ኮምፖስት ወይም ፍግ (የተፈጥሮ ማዳበሪያ )
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/403bbde8-dba4-4cae-a80b-2d36091750da/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: Procurements of Plotter
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bf2841de-3a69-4e70-8644-90e7098a2da2/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ የስማርት ፓርኪንግ እና አዉቶማቲክ ሬክታብል ጌት ጥግና አገልግሎት ግዥ
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d4333b24-996b-4a52-a37f-7f0ff6e520b4/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa Road Authority: Procurement of Radiator Cup Double Cabin Pick Up
Government (Mar 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/purchasing/1d420773-1997-4d12-a6c0-c34300f3b062/open Invitation for
Ministry of Culture & Sport: Procurement of ደረጃውን የጠበቀ ቴምር///~~
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8311d41f-6684-440f-858d-f83754cb3fc5/open Lot Information