Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Mar 12, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER AB-028/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank Invites sealed bids from interested and qualified bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Contractors for Various Works Across Multiple Lots: Lot 1 (Mechanical Work), Lot 2 (Epoxy Work – Re-bid), Lot 3 (Sector Work), and Lot 4 (Aluminum Partition Work).
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2c216530-1bb0-410f-a4e5-a4299dfdef83/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0026-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University: Procurement of Construction Material
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7f90072f-7085-49ff-9ba7-01b8f806f5b9/open Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-0206-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOR-NCB-002-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Thick and Thin Curtain Cleaning(MOR Head Quarter)1
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a233ff17-2fe0-487f-ba2d-ad7fad8817cf/open Reference Number: MWU-NCB-G-0138-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MWU/GRH-LOOT-150 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Madda Walabu University Procurement of መወዩ ጎሪሆ የህትመት ስራዎች ግዥ 2018 -2
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1f7191ba-c426-457b-9163-4629beebb449/open Lot Information
Alert Comprhensive Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/37de6d06-1e7d-4062-b8e3-b03fcd1c5038/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Stationary Materials
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f3e3f553-967d-4347-93c2-b2caf651c41c/open Lot Information
በአብክመ ጤና ጥበቃ ቢሮ የአዲስ አለም ሆስፒታል አገልግሎት የሚውል የህሙማን ምግብ አቅርቦት አውት ሶርስ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Bekur (Aug 24, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአብክመ ጤና ጥበቃ ቢሮ የአዲስ አለም ሆስፒታል አገልግሎት የሚውል ሎት 1. የህሙማን ምግብ
በደራ ወረዳ አንበሳሜ ከተማ መሪ ማዘጋጃ ቤት ቦታዎችን በግልጽ የሊዝ ጨረታ ለተጫራቾች ማስተላለፍ ይፈልጋል
Bekur (Aug 24, 2026) የከተማ ቦታ ሊዝ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በደራ ወረዳ አንበሳሜ ከተማ መሪ ማዘጋጃ ቤት የከተማ ቦታን በሊዝ ስለመያዝ
አባይ ኮንስትራክሽን ኃ/የተ/የግ/ማህበር ማርዛ መስኖ ፕሮጀክትን እና እነነዘር አፈር ግድብ ፕሮጀክትን ከንዑስ ሥራ ተቋራጮች ጋር ውል በመያዝ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Bekur (Aug 24, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አባይ ኮነንስትራክሽን ኃ/የተ/የግ/ማህበር ማርዛ መስኖ ፕሮጀክትን እና እነነዘር አፈር ግድብ ፕሮጀክትን ከንዑስ ሥራ
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Tyre
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1b0d985b-a629-46ad-a3b3-ac55ad07b801/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b933a7b9-6fd6-45de-8cbd-c329ad4d2e34/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fb6903e5-e252-4e3b-8595-91dfbed39e2d/open Lot Information