Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Mar 12, 2026) በአዲስ አበባ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገቢዎች ቢሮየወጣ የተለያዩ ተሽከርካሪዎች የግልጽ ጨረታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የአዲስ አበባ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገቢዎች ቢሮ በፌዴራል ታክስ አስተዳደር አዋጅ ቁጥር 983/2008 አንቀጽ
የአዲስ አበባ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገቢዎች ቢሮ ተሽከርካሪዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 12, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER AB-028/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank Invites sealed bids from interested and qualified bidders for the
Awash Bank Invites Contractors for Various Works Across Multiple Lots: Lot 1 (Mechanical Work), Lot 2 (Epoxy Work – Re-bid), Lot 3 (Sector Work), and Lot 4 (Aluminum Partition Work).
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2c216530-1bb0-410f-a4e5-a4299dfdef83/open Reference Number: DU-NCB-G-0026-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DU/NCB/G/BID/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Dilla University: Procurement of Construction Material
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7f90072f-7085-49ff-9ba7-01b8f806f5b9/open Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-0206-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOR-NCB-002-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Thick and Thin Curtain Cleaning(MOR Head Quarter)1
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Madda Walabu University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/dbca2856-39c0-4a5a-a6e6-4a8915f12cb0/open
BONGA UNIVERSITY: የምግብ ቤት ቁሳቁስ ግዥ
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/30be4169-866b-44bb-b387-e039598c2c41/open
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI), with Funding from the French Development Agency (AFD) and the European Union for the FARM Project, Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Delivery of Electric Vehicles.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 28, 2026) Invitation for Bids Date: August 31, 2026 Name of Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of
Wolaita Sodo University: Lot – 49 Laboratory Materials and Equipment for Teaching-Learning
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/f81a5781-d82c-4b15-97cf-004815d9480d/open
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Pullet Developer Feed (270 Qtl) and Pullet Feed Layer-Phase I (270 Qtl).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 28, 2026) Invitation to National Competitive Bid /NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural
Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Lot 1: Fuel Truck with Trailer and Lot 2: Bulk Cement Truck with Trailer.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 28, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID INVITATION FOR TENDER (Ref. NCB/OCC-038/2026) Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) has intended to
Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Road Construction Equipment Across Three Lots: Lot 1 (Double Drum Roller), Lot 2 (Pneumatic Roller), and Lot 3 (Asphalt Distributor).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 28, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID INVITATION FOR TENDER (Ref. NCB/OCC-037/2026 Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) has intended to
Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of a Mobile Crusher Plant.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 28, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID INVITATION FOR TENDER (Ref. NCB/OCC-039/2026 Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) has intended to
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Modjo Customs Procurement of Different Health and Safety Clothing/የተለያዩ የጤና እና ደህንነት አልባሳት ግዥ/
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e2a43be7-85f2-46ae-8b99-2bb8614ccc5d/open