Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 18, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/7e25356f-b32b-4fa0-9522-a2ee8844f99e/open Invitation to Bid “በድጋሚ የወጣ የመኪና ጌጣጌጥ ግዥ ጨረታ ፐ/ሰ/2018” Procurement Reference
ለሚ ኩራ ክፍለ ከተማ አስተዳደር፡ በድጋሚ የወጣ የመኪና ጌጣጌጥ ግዥ ጨረታ ፐ/ሰ/2018
Bekur (Mar 16, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአብክመ ጤና ቢሮ የባሕር ዳር ጤና ሳይንስ ኮሌጅ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ በ2018 በጀት አመት የሚፈጸሙ የግዥ አይነቶች ሎት 1 የጽህፈት መሳሪያዎች፣ ሎት 2 የጽዳት
በአብክመ ጤና ቢሮ የባሕር ዳር ጤና ሳይንስ ኮሌጅ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ በ2018 በጀት አመት ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2d4d3bb2-3aa7-405b-94fe-45f5b402fc12/open Reference Number: MoWE-NCB-G-0040-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MoWE-BID-2018-RU Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Water and Energy Procurement of Bid for Workshop Tools for a Green Energy Incubation Center
Government (Mar 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7c3dcdf3-d4bf-45e0-bd76-35e6171c76eb/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-G-0007-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-G-0054-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University Procurement of የተለያዩ ተሽከርካሪዎች ጎማ እና ባትሪ ግዥ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Federal Customs Commission Hawassa Branch Bureau: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6c8fcd7b-9fdb-4737-a05a-db9bd4026b14/open Lot Information
First Consult Africa Development (FCAD) Invites Qualified Audit and Advisory Firms to Submit Expressions of Interest for Independent Audit and Assurance Services.
Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) CALL FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (EOI) Audit Service for First-Time IPSAS Adoption & FY 2025/26 External
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia is Inviting Eligible Suppliers to Register for Strategic Partnership Procurement Pre-qualification for Future Purchases Across Six Categories.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation for Local Competitive -Bid No. 143/2026/27 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia
The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-Church Aid Commission (EOC-DICAC) Invites Qualified and Capable Audit Firms to Conduct Financial Audits for the Consecutive Fiscal Years 2026, 2027, and 2028.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) TENDER NOTICE PROCUREMENT OF AUDIT SERVICE TENDER No: RFP-EOC-DICAC-FC-2026-005 The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-Church
Godina Q/Wallaaggaatti Waajjira Mallaaqaa A/J/Horroo Tajaajila Hojii Wajjiraaleef Kan Oluu, Meeshaalee Barreeffamaa, Meeshaalee Dhabbatoo, Kan Akka Furniture Gargaraa, Meeshaalee Elektroniksii, Uffata Seeraa Hojjeetootaa, Akkasumaas Fi Gommaa Konkolataa, Akkaasumaas, Caalbaasii Dhaan Bituu Barbaanna.
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 06, 2026) Beeksisa Calbaasii Bittaa Meeshaalee Godina Q/Wallaaggaatti Waajjira Mallaaqaa A/J/Horroo Tajaajila hojii Wajjiraaleef kan oluu, Meeshaalee
Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Spare Parts H5
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1ba14734-4e64-459e-a407-06570d41c63a/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f3bf3d2d-2ae8-4163-825d-c7cb72515b47/open Lot Information
Hawassa University: Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c2d93e09-5b77-4b8b-af97-1575a97537f6/open Lot Information
Tsehay Insurance S.C. (TISC) is Inviting Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Various Electric Vehicles, Including BYD Yuan Up EV, Radar RD6 EV Pickup, JAC T9 EV Pickup, and BYD Leopard 8.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) BID INVITATION Open Tender(Ref No. TISC/ PPA/001/2026) 1.Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) invites competitive bidders to participate