Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ሀርቡ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ ከባለእዳዎቹ ላይ ለሚፈልገው ገንዘብ በዋስትና የያዛቸውን እና ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 ለባንኮችና ለማይክሮ ፋይናንስ
ሀርቡ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. ከባለእዳዎቹ ላይ ለሚፈልገው ገንዘብ በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No:- ERCS/WRKS/0048/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Head Quarter Office invites eligible and qualified contractors of category of Electromechanical Contractors, water
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Invites Eligible and Qualified Contractors (Category 5 and Above) for the Supply and Installation of Labor, Materials, and Equipment for Solar Electrification at Yiryir and Tigole Health Centers in Akobo Woreda, Gambella Region.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አ.ማ. ከዚህ በታች ስሙ ለተገለጸው ተበዳሪ የበደረውን ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሠረት ስላልከፈሉ ባንኩ በተሽሻለው አዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90
የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አ.ማ. የንብረቶች ሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ አውጥቷል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና ያዛቸዉና በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደ ተሻሻለው) መሠረት ንብረቶቹ ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የድሬዳዋ ምድብ የፌ/መ/ደ/ፍ/ቤት ፍትሐብሔር 4ኛ ችሎት ስፋቱ 255 ካ/ሜ የሆነ ቤት የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አውጥቷል
Dire Gazetta (Jul 15, 2026) የመ/ቁ 102169 ቀን 19/10/2018 ዓ.ም የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በፍ/ባለመብት አቶ ኢብራሂም ኡስማን አሊ እና በፍ ባለዕዳ
በድሬዳዋ አስተዳደር ገንዘብና ኢኮኖሚ ልማት ቢሮ የመንግስት ግዥና ንብረት ማስወገድ አገልግሎት ጽ/ቤት በ2019 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት መረጃን በወቅቱ ለህብረተሰቡ ለማስተላለፍ እንዲቻል የመንግስት ፋይናንስ ግልጽነትና ተጠያቂነት ህትመት በድሬ ጋዜጣ ማስታወቂያውን አውጥቶ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Dire Gazetta (Jul 15, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨ/መ/ቁ ግዥ/ን/ማ 512/የመ/ግ/ጨ/001/19 በድሬዳዋ አስተዳደር ገንዘብና ኢኮኖሚ ልማት ቢሮ የመንግስት ግዥና ንብረት ማስወገድ
The Clinton Health Access Initiative (CHAI) Ethiopia, in Partnership with the Ministry of Health and the Korean Organization for International Health (KOFIH), Invites Bids for the Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment and Cabinet Organizers.
Addis Zemen (Jul 24, 2026) Invitation for Bid Procurement of ICT Equipment and Cabinet Organizers IFB #CHAI/EM/KOFIH/001/26 The Clinton Health
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d582c1c8-a38a-41a3-a894-eb402a88c498/open Lot Information
National Intelligence and Security Service፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dcf9545d-89d1-4590-a6e8-b857bcb120c5/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Building Renovation and Maintenance Work
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e15791ee-72a8-40c6-a1f9-5c285fce79ec/open Lot Information
Ministry of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/df8dac65-d526-4181-bb8d-dc317028ad11/open Lot Information
The Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) is Requesting Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for Project Management and Supervision of Distribution Network Strengthening to Improve Power Reliability in 18 Towns Under the Power Sector Reform, Investment and Modernization in Ethiopia (PRIME-1) Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 24, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Ethiopian Electric Utility Project portfolio management has published
The Global Alliance for Improved Nutrition (GAIN) is Seeking a Qualified Project Documentation Consultant to Comprehensively Document the Design, Implementation, Achievements, Lessons Learned, and Outcomes of the Human-centered Design (HCD)-based School Milk Pilot Project in Ethiopia.
2merkato.com (Jul 24, 2026) RFP TO RECRUIT A CONSULTANT FOR SOCIAL PROTECTION (SCHOOL MILK) PILOT PROJECT DOCUMENTATION Introduction The Global