Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) Re-Invitation to Bid National competitive Bid (NCB) Name of Country: Federal Democratic Republic Of Ethiopia Name of Region: Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Name of Project:
The Benishangul Gumuz Regional State Bureau of Agriculture, Funded by the World Bank Under the Food System Resilient Program, Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of a Refrigerated Truck for Transporting Fish Products.
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) ማስተካከያ ሐምሌ 26 ቀን 2018 ዓ/ም በወጣው አዲስ ዘመን ጋዜጣ ገፅ 19 ላይ የኬር ኸዥ አጠቃላይ ንግድ አ/ማ ለ3ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የኦዲት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የስልክ
የኬር ኸዥ አጠቃላይ ንግድ አ.ማ. የስልክ ቁጥር ማስተካከያ ማድረግ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፡ AMFI/01/2019 አኩፋዳ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
አኩፋዳ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. ንብረቶችን በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውንና በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን እና ውክልና መሰረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና ከዚህ በታች
ፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ. የደብረታቦር ዲስትሪክት ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውን ቤቶች ባሉበት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Amharic → English Translation 60-page Document (front and Back) 19
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a1a8a877-6e5c-46b2-8341-47b30c5eac88/open Lot Information
Prime Minister Office: Procurement Ofሎት 24 A4 Size ጠንካራ ወረቀት ለስርትፍኬት የሚሆን Office Equipment
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/70e22de0-65c8-4e35-9954-5d80c708adfd/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dfab0ebc-afef-4212-958e-c6032e483ed0/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a39c5505-1edf-4360-9ffd-9930854e3e7d/open Lot Information
Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Aug 11, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/658aa118-46a7-460d-8bd2-cdfbf53ac7b5/open Invitation to
LEMI KURA SUB CITY CHIEF EXECUTIVE AND ADMINSTRATION FINANCE POOL , Lemi Kura Sub-city Administration: Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 11, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/a97d9217-dbb7-491c-9846-59cec91b4029/open Invitation to
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Laboratory Equipment
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/96aad37f-df8a-45bc-babd-0d639caea761/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4b2cbf61-0d4f-46e9-896a-b4e5f32a8e4b/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Sport Materials
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5213dff8-bfae-4650-8a12-f215983480fd/open Lot Information