Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Bekur (Mar 16, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በደቡብ ጎንደር ዞን የፎገራ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ለፎ/ወ ግብርና ጽ/ቤት በወረዳችን ቲዋ-ዛቀና እና አቧ ኮኪት ቀበሌ ሚዚዋ ወንዝ ከወረዳው 2.5 ኪ.ሜ ርቀት ያለው
በደቡብ ጎንደር ዞን የፎገራ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት የተለያዩ ማሽነሪዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መከራየት ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/4504f782-1c96-4f59-9e83-d40b69731e86/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-G-0005-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-G-0058-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University: በባለ 20ሺህ ሊትር ቦቴ መኪና የቧንቧ ዉኃ ግዥ
Government (Mar 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/bd3c064c-78da-43af-bd27-379db41379a6/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-G-0017-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-G-0050-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University: ለመጠጥ የሚያገለግል የሀይላንድ ውሃ ግዥ
Government (Mar 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/df369baf-356d-4483-b625-516d0d74439a/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-G-0018-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-G-0021-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University፡ Procurement of Solar Equipment and its Accessories
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Hawassa University: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/114991fe-b512-41f8-bdad-6b231fef05ea/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3e34ab6b-f8ed-405f-86f5-14fffb714f4f/open Lot Information
መቅደላአምባ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: የመኪና ኪራይ አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/089557f7-7a5a-4ca6-8ee2-a14eddca0f3a/open
Imagine 1day International Organization (I1D) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Scholastic and Stationery Materials (Lot 1), Sanitation and Hygiene Items (Lot 2), and Sewing and Textile Items (Lot 3) to Support Quality Education for Children Across Multiple Regions.
2merkato.com (Aug 31, 2026) NVITATION FOR BID BID# I1D/OBP-39 /2026 Imagine 1day International Organization (I1D) is an international NGO operating in
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2826bcff-a31e-438c-8760-e0a6eb508aa2/open Lot Information
Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Services
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/028c8dfc-c1da-4fad-9247-150ec1da5478/open Lot Information
Bonga University፡ Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fb46eed7-770f-4cef-b93a-5a538bdac4e3/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1bfc8177-1206-40bb-95a8-4d997bda843d/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/804d04c6-b2c0-46a6-8802-eab8ec16d8dd/open Lot Information