Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a278a05f-b193-4c18-ac46-ce753be45c1e/open Reference Number: BRU-NCB-NC-0035-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: BRU00018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Borana University: Procurement of Rental Bus for Transportation Service
Government (Mar 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/334a103d-c2ed-4e35-8610-8ca3b1a69df3/open Reference Number: BRU-NCB-G-0007-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: BRU/NCB/G/015 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Borana Universty: Procurement of Sanitary Materials
Government (Mar 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e785ddad-3138-41bc-aa70-ff1423b19578/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: BU-NCB-G-0086-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ሎት 76- በድጋሚ
ቦንጋ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የቢሮ ምንጣፍ ባለ ሳንቲም ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/76d1eadc-3558-402c-8161-7d12bd976ff4/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: CMI-NCB-G-0083-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Lot 78 Procurement
Construction Management Institute: Lot 78 Procurement of Training Material with Printing /RCFSP/ Re Bid
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Clothes and Uniform
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7d4a383a-3e9f-4015-9877-7e3a2367c03a/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Tapiserie and Seat Cover (የመኪና ምንጣፍ ስራ እና ሌዘር የወንበር ልብስ)
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a216b4a7-4883-49c0-b1f9-608cc9855950/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/34f41b7f-cfcb-470f-96b9-88c43d0a32d3/open Lot Information
Federal Judicial Administration Council Secretariat: Procurement of Aluminum Material
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/be9e58e5-8b22-47e7-8b50-c3f2e7081218/open Lot Information
የፌዴራል የሥነ ምግባር እና የፀረ ሙስና ኮሚሽን በደብረ ዘይት ከተማ የሆቴል አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2836d7c9-8cbf-4c21-a14b-4d9efdd0a7aa/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Roads Administration Issues Bid Extension Notice.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 11, 2026) Advertisement Amendment to Notice of Invitation for Legal Representation Services for Construction Works of Muketuri
The International Fertilizer Development Centre (IFDC) Ethiopia Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Construction Supplies and Tools for Watershed Restoration Projects Across 12 Woredas in Jimma, Asella, and Kombolcha.
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Request for Proposal: Water Shed Restoration: Purchase of Construction Supplies & Tools The International Fertilizer Development
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሰንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች
Addis Bank S.C. Would Like To Notify Amendment of Bid Submission
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Bid Extension Notice Bid No.: AdB/OT/028/2026 The bid submission deadline for the Pizza Project of Addis