Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 18, 2026) Re-Invitation for Tender Re-Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T605 Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to invite qualified General Water Works Construction or Water well drilling Contractor’s category 2
Ethiopian Airlines Group Invites Qualified Contractors (GWWC-2 & Above) to Submit Bids for the Design and Construction of a Water Source at Yabelo Airport.
Addis Zemen (Mar 18, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ጨረታ መስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ ጠቅላይ ፍርድ ቤት በወሰነው መሠረት ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የካቲት 1/2018 በአዲስ ዘመን ጋዜጣ በጨረታ እንዲሸጥ ማስታወቂያ ወጥተው በተለያየ ምክንያት ሳይሸጥ ስለቀረ
በድጋሚ የወጣ ጨረታ መስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Mar 18, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር SSNT-T605 የኢትዮጵያ አየር መንገድ ግሩፕ በያቤሎ አየር ማረፊያ የውሃ ምንጭ ጥናት፤ ምርመራ፣ ልማት፣ ግንባታና የፓምፒንግ ሙከራ ሥራዎችን በንድፍ እና
የኢትዮጵያ አየር መንገድ ግሩፕ በያቤሎ አየር ማረፊያ የውሃ ምንጭ ጥናት፤ ምርመራ፣ ልማት፣ ግንባታና የፓምፒንግ ሙከራ ሥራዎችን በንድፍ እና ግንባታ (Design Build of Water Source Study, Investigation Developing Construction and Pumping Test at Yabelo Airport) መንገድ ለማካሄድ ደረጃ ሁለት እና ከዚያ በላይ የሆኑ የጠቅላላ ውሃ ሥራ ተቋራጮችን (GWWC ) ወይም የውሃ ቁፋሮ ኮንትራክተር በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 18, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ወ/ሮ ብሩክታዊት ሞገስ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ አስናቀች ይጥና (7 ሰዎች) መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት
የቤት ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
M/M/O/M/Bishooftuutti M/M/A/K/M/ Calalagaa Mana Jireenyaa Fii Mana Gamoo Abbaa Darbii Tokkoo Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 27, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Marsaa 2ffaa R/Himattoonni Obbo Dagimaawwii Alamaayyoo N-3 fi R/ Himatamaan Obbo Alamaayyoo Nagawoo
Mana Murtii Ol’aanaa Magaalaa Shaggar Soofaa Guutuu, Firijii Tokko ,Televizyinii Tokko, Jipaazii, OviinIstoovii, Xarabeezaa Tokko, Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 27, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii R/Himattoota Anteenen Geetaachew fi Dastaa Ballaxaa fi R/ himatamtuu Aadde Rittaa Joohn gidduu
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority: Procurement of Tyre
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ec3df657-efe5-44f8-a335-2c9a85d3cbf8/open Lot Information
Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute Procurement of Tyre
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/77140f9e-d007-438f-88e7-c7905f63ba69/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1dae937e-b18a-4a0d-a104-330de5c28967/open Lot Information
Kombolcha Textile Share Company Invites International Bids for the Supply of 50,000 Kg of Virgin Polyester Fiber.
The Reporter (Aug 29, 2026) Bid Invitation BID Ref. No.SPD-18/2018-05 Kombolcha Textile Share Company invites all eligible and interested bidders
Mekelle University:Construction Maintenance Equipment & Accessories
Government (Aug 29, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/dd10b134-3fee-419d-ba3f-cd5a3961234a/open ”
Dilla University: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 29, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/003b2acc-e4b9-4b71-ae1a-dcf2621b1afe/open Invitation to
Addis Ababa City Administration Youth and Sport Bureau : Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Aug 29, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/8936a44b-fe51-44b4-bae8-22957e807ada/open Invitation to