Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 19, 2026) RE-INVITATION FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) TENDER REFERANCE NUMBER: OPF/NCB/2026/18/004 Oromia Pipe Factory PLC (OPF) is hereby invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the
Oromia Pipe Factory PLC Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of 500,000 KG of HDPE PE100 Black Raw Material.
Reporter (Mar 19, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ሲዳማ ባንክ አማ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውንና በሠንጠረዥ የተመለከተውን ንብረት በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) መሠረት ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል።
ሲዳማ ባንክ አ.ማ መኖሪያ ቤት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 19, 2026) እርማት የኦሮሚያ ባንክ ቢፍቱ ቅርንጫፍ ተበዳሪ የሆኑት ወ/ሮ ፋሲካ ታከለ ኢዶሳ የወሰዱትን ብድር በውሉ መሠረት ባለመክፈላቸው ባንኩ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 መሠረት በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለብድሩ ዋስትና
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ እርማት አውጥቷል
Government (Mar 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8c6c2071-df00-4fb8-a4a2-ef1fee4c0299/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AKU-NCB-G-0071-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Lot- 82 ድጋሚ
አክሱም ዩኒቨርሲቲ: የወጣ የግሪን እና ዋይት ቦርድ ሰሌዳ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ደቦ ማይክሮፋይናንስ ኢንስቲትዩሽን አ.ማ. አውቶሞቢል ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ ግልጽ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ደቦ ማይክሮፋይናንስ ኢንስቲትዩሽን አ.ማ. ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት ከዚህ በታች የተመለከተውን
Ethio Telecom Invites Bids for the Procurement of Impregnated Wooden Pole 8 & 9 Mts Under RFQ No 4281609.
ethiotelecom (Mar 09, 2026) Floating Date: As of March 13, 2026RFQ. NO 4281609 1. 1. Ethio telecom intends
Imagine 1day International Organization Invites Sealed Bids for Digital Content Creation of Grade 9-12 Textbooks and Exam Preparation Materials Under the LiTE Project.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) NVITATION FOR BIDBID# I1D/OBP-011/2026) Imagine 1day International Organization (I1D) is an international NGO operating in Oromia,
Imagine 1 Day International Organization Invites Bids for the Rehabilitation of Learning Classrooms and WASH Facilities in Kerselie, Baso, Musie-Niselam, and Dinka Primary Schools in the Southern Zone of Tigray Region.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) Invitation for BidBid No.Tig/i1d/Finland/UNICEF/001/2026 Imagine 1 Day is a non-religious, non-profit making International NGO founded in
ሕዳሴ ቴሌኮም አክሲዮን ማህበር Feasibility Study and Business Plan Preparation Consultancy Services to Establish a Public Electric Vehicles Charging Station ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) ግልጽ የግዥ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ Feasibility Study and business plan Preparation consultancy services To Establish a Public
University of Gondar፡ Procurement Medical Suction Machine (ለቀዶ ጥገና ክፍል)
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e3c60155-d620-4488-967d-db1253cc844e/open Lot Information
የአዳማ ሳይንስና ቴክኖሌጂ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለውሃ ቆጣሪ መስመር ዝርጋታ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d80717c3-defa-419b-9166-9bf6fcde53ce/open Lot Information
የአዳማ ሳይንስና ቴክኖሌጂ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የኤሌትሪክ መኪና ጥገና አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/816d892a-11b0-48ec-8bf5-7db00075f4e9/open Lot Information
Akaki Kale Heywet Church Invites Eligible Architectural Firms of Grade 3 and Above to Submit Bids for Consultancy Services Including Master Plan Preparation and Design Proposals for Academic and Commercial Buildings.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) Invitation for Bids (IFB) (Request for Proposal (RFP) – National Competitive Bidding) 1.Akaki Kale Heywet church