Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 19, 2026) RE-INVITATION FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) TENDER REFERANCE NUMBER: OPF/NCB/2026/18/004 Oromia Pipe Factory PLC (OPF) is hereby invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the
Oromia Pipe Factory PLC Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of 500,000 KG of HDPE PE100 Black Raw Material.
Reporter (Mar 19, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ሲዳማ ባንክ አማ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውንና በሠንጠረዥ የተመለከተውን ንብረት በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) መሠረት ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል።
ሲዳማ ባንክ አ.ማ መኖሪያ ቤት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 19, 2026) እርማት የኦሮሚያ ባንክ ቢፍቱ ቅርንጫፍ ተበዳሪ የሆኑት ወ/ሮ ፋሲካ ታከለ ኢዶሳ የወሰዱትን ብድር በውሉ መሠረት ባለመክፈላቸው ባንኩ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 መሠረት በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለብድሩ ዋስትና
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ እርማት አውጥቷል
Government (Mar 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8c6c2071-df00-4fb8-a4a2-ef1fee4c0299/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AKU-NCB-G-0071-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Lot- 82 ድጋሚ
አክሱም ዩኒቨርሲቲ: የወጣ የግሪን እና ዋይት ቦርድ ሰሌዳ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Civil Service University፡ Procurement of Meat, Beef Meat and Fish Filito
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e9fd0e82-7973-4993-8c78-4a1118d9cd07/open
በየካ ክ/ከተማ ወረዳ 08 አስተዳደር ፋይናንስና ኢኮኖሚያ ልማት ጽ/ቤት የሕዝብ ትራንስፖርት መኪና ኪራይ፣ የጽህፈት መሳሪያ፣ የጽዳት እና የደንብ ልብስ እቃዎች አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር 02/2018 በየካ ክ/ከተማ ወረዳ 08 አስተዳደር በበጀት ዓም ሁለተኛ በር የሕዝብ
የፌዴራል ፍትህ ሚኒስቴር፡ የሆቴል መስተንግዶ አገልግሎት በአዳማ ከተማ ከቀን 03/07/2018 እስከ 07/07/2018 ዓ.ም ለ15 ተሰታፊዎች ለ5 ቀናት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2d7ed89c-bdce-4582-8c90-8045533c6a80/open Lot Information
Ambo University፡ Procurement of CT- Scan Contrast –16
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/028f0e78-757b-4acc-84ad-698bebc2ea7b/open Lot Information
Hawassa University:Lot 083 Purchase Requisition of Smart Mobile Phone SAMSUNG Galaxy or Equivalent A56, 5G, 256GB by 8GB/12GB/*/CLG
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/615b6ed3-8a68-40ff-b1b6-38b77679e061/open Lot Information
Livestock Development Institute፡ Procurement of Hotel Service from Bishftu Tawon Refirashmenet & Hall Renet Lot 005/2018 (የሆቴል አገልግሎት ግዥ በቢሸፍቱ ከተማ)
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dc7ce9f4-5181-4d9f-990a-314218bf2837/open Lot Information
አዲስ አበባ መንገዶች ባለስልጣን: የማሽን ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 10, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9a9d68db-833a-4c06-8943-5a3176a2188d/open Invitation to
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Mar 10, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/6e1f99af-e018-4d8d-83a5-d2d88eea7813/open Invitation to
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Mar 10, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/864e1c53-e9a9-4ff4-a32a-b18fef823f83/open Invitation to