Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/4504f782-1c96-4f59-9e83-d40b69731e86/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-G-0005-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-G-0058-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University: በባለ 20ሺህ ሊትር ቦቴ መኪና የቧንቧ ዉኃ ግዥ
Government (Mar 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/bd3c064c-78da-43af-bd27-379db41379a6/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-G-0017-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-G-0050-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University: ለመጠጥ የሚያገለግል የሀይላንድ ውሃ ግዥ
Government (Mar 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/df369baf-356d-4483-b625-516d0d74439a/open Reference Number: GU-NCB-G-0018-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: GU-NCB-G-0021-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Gambella University፡ Procurement of Solar Equipment and its Accessories
Government (Mar 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a2786a59-03a1-4291-8bd1-933ff63d03c3/open Reference Number: MoWE-NCB-G-0006-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MoWE-BID-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Water and Energy፡ Procurement of Laptop (D)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR) Invites Qualified and Registered Suppliers to Bid for Aluminum and Glass Office Partition Modification and Installation Works on the 7th, 8th, and 9th Floors of Their Existing Building in Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Aug 29, 2026) Tender Notice Date: 29 August 2026 The Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees
Mana Murtii Aanaa Kutaa Magalaa Calalaqaa Mana Jireenyaa Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 27, 2026) Beeksisaa Caalbaasii M/A/Mirgaa Aadde Beetel Kinfuu fi M/A/Idaa Obbo Kiflee Isheetee gidduu dhimma falmii raawwii
Mana Murtii Aanaa Walisoo Mana Jireenyaa Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 27, 2026) Beeksisa caalbaasii R/Himattuun Aadde Maskaram Taaddasaa fi R/himatamaan Tokkummaa Hayileefi jidduu Lixaan Waldaa Aksiyoonaa Liqii
Addis Ababa City Administration Youth and Sport Bureau: Procurement of Event Management Services
Government (Aug 29, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/02bcbbb0-cba5-4c21-8a48-343019f75c7c/open Invitation to
Addis Ababa City Administration Youth and Sport Bureau: Procurement of Awarding Materials
Government (Aug 29, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/b1036a45-9870-4b0d-a6ae-a4e297f8e564/open Invitation to
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority፡ Procurement of Research and Studies Consultancy Services
Government (Aug 29, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1b2b5df7-9c6e-4d0c-880a-01a6001552e4/open Invitation to
Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Mooyyalee Meeshaalee Dhumeeyyii Biiroo Keessaa,dorgomsiisuun Bituu Barbaada.
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 27, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Mooyyalee Meeshaalee Dhumeeyyii Biiroo Keessaa, Meeshaalee Dhaabbii, Meeshaalee Elektirooniksii fi
Ministry of Peace: Procurement of Stationary Materials
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/02a5d668-e5f8-46b9-bda4-dc33da53ce02/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University Procurement of Stationary Materials
Government (Aug 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/558a41c5-b405-418e-a481-2d92149287b6/open Lot Information