Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) የሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 03-2019 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የባሕር ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ አልባሳትና ጫማዎች፣ የኮስሞቲክስና የንጽህና መጠበቂያ ዕቃዎች፣
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የባሕር ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ አልባሳትና ጫማዎች፣ የኮስሞቲክስና የንጽህና መጠበቂያ ዕቃዎች፣ የመገናኛ እና የኮምፒውተር ዕቃዎች፣ የኤሌከትሪክ ዕቃዎች፣ የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣ የቤት ውስጥ መገልገያ ዕቃዎች፣ ሌሎች ልዩ ልዩ ዕቃዎችንና እና ተሽከርካሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: ERCS/WRKS/0049/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following procurements:
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible General or Building Contractors (Category 5 and Above) for the Supply and Installation of Labor, Materials, and Equipment for MCH Block Renovation/Construction with Wash Fit at Two Health Centers (Tiergul and Yiryir) in Tiergol Woreda, Nuer Zone, Gambella Region.
Dire Gazetta (Aug 05, 2026) የድሬዳዋ ከተማ ጽዳት ውበት እና አረንጓዴ ልማት ኤጀንሲ ደረቅ ቆሻሻን በተሸከርካሪ በማጓጓዝ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት መስጠት ለሚችሉ በጽዳት አገልግሎት ዘርፍ ፈቃድ ላላቸው ተጫራች ማሕበራት/ድርጅት የወጣ ለ2ኛ
የድሬዳዋ ከተማ ጽዳት ውበት እና አረንጓዴ ልማት ኤጀንሲ በከተማው ውስጥ በሚሰጠው ስምሪት መሰረት በጽዳት ማህበራት ከቤት ለቤት የሚሰበሰበውን ደረቅ ቆሻሻ በተሽከርካሪ በመቀበል እስከ ቆሻሻ ማስወገጂያ ቦታ በማጓጓዝ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት መስጠት የሚፈልጉ ድርጅቶችን/ማህበራቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ በኮንትራት ውል ለማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዬን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Development Bank of Ethiopia Has Invites Interested and Potential Bidders for the Procurement of Certified Information Systems Auditor (CISA) Training.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Invitation for National Competitive Bid (NCB) Bid Ret. No.RE-DBE/NCB/IT/TR/03/2026/27 1. Development Bank
Ethiopian Airlines Group Intends to Invite Interested and Qualified Bidders with Grade 2 and Above General and Road Contractors (GC/RC-2 and Above) for Design-Build of Unpaved DC-4 Emergency Access Road Construction at Gondar and Gambella Airports Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 26, 2026) Invitation to Tender Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T626 Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to invite interested and
Hellenic Greek International School Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Licensed Insurance Companies to Provide Comprehensive Group Medical Insurance Services for its Employees and Their Eligible Family Members for a Period of One Year.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Bid No.NCB/GCS/04/2026 Country:…Ethiopia Notice Type: Tender Competition…..NCB Financier: Self-Financed Procurement Ownership:-…Hellenic Greek International School Hellenic Greek
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ab7817e3-e775-4a23-a7f7-6d0eb481b730/open Lot Information
WaterAid Ethiopia is Seeking to Prequalify Competent and Experienced Vehicle Rental Service Providers for a Two-year Framework Agreement.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) Invitation to Participate in the Prequalification of Vehicle Rental Service Providers Reference
አቢሲኒያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ እርማት አውጥቷል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ እርማት አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አማ/ ለአቶ አለሙ አመኑ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የተያዘዉ እና በካርታ
Buna Qela Charity Association (BQCA) Invites Eligible Contractors to Submit Bids for the Construction and Expansion of Debeka Primary School in West Guji Zone, Abeya Woreda, Oromia Regional State.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (IFB) Bid Reference No.: BQCA/NCB/01/2018 E.C. Construction of Debeka Primary School (Grade 5-8
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Would Like to Announce an Extension for Bid Ref No: ERCS/WRKS/0043/26.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) EXTENSION TO BID REF NO-ERCS/WRKS/0043/26 Ethiopian Red Cross Society would like to notify the extension of
Hellenic Greek International School is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Items Divided Into Two Lots: Lot 1 Covers ICT Equipment (including Computers, Software, Smart Boards, and Server Racks) and Lot 2 Covers Printer Cartridges, Toner, and A4 Paper.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Bid No….NCB/GCS/01/2026 Country:.. Ethiopia Notice Type: Tender Competition:…NCB Financier: Self-Financed Procurement Ownership:- Hellenic Greek International School