Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 14, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የተለያዩ አይነት የማርሽ ባንድ ዕቃዎች ግዥ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የግዥ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር (አንድ) 01/2019 የማዕከላዊ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል መንግስት ፖሊስ ኮሚሽን ለ2019 በጀት ዓመት የክልሉ
የማዕከላዊ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል መንግስት ፖሊስ ኮሚሽን ለ2019 በጀት ዓመት የክልሉ ፖሊስ ኮሚሽን በአዲስ መልክ ለተዋቀረዉ የማርሽ ባንድ የሚያስፈልጉ ልዩ ልዩ የማርሽ ባንድ የሙዚቃ መሳሪያዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 14, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR RE-BID Procurement Reference Number: RE-HTWSSSE PR/AV/03/2019 Procurement of Consultancy service for Asset Valuation 1. Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service
Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise is Inviting Sealed Bids from Registered Eligible Consultants for the Consultancy Service of Asset Valuation, Involving the Evaluation and Assignment of Current Market Value for All Movable and Fixed Assets Registered in the Name of the Enterprise.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 14, 2026) RE-INVITATION FOR BID Bid No: NCB/HCWSSSE/HWM/04/2018 1. Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise intend to purchase Chemicals, of Sodium Hypochlorite (10% w/v) adhere
Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise Intend to Purchase Chemicals, of Sodium Hypochlorite (10% W/v) Adhere by Invites All Eligible Bidders to Participate in the Bidding.
Addis Zemen (Aug 14, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያግልጽ ጨረታ ቁጥር ግ-04/2018/19 ዓ.ም በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአዳማ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ አዳዲስ አልባሳት፣ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃዎች፣ ኮስሞቲክስ፣ ተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣ ሸቀጣሸቀጥ
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአዳማ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ አዳዲስ አልባሳት፣ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃዎች፣ ኮስሞቲክስ፣ ተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣ ሸቀጣሸቀጥ (ልዩ ልዩ እቃዎች)፣ ኮንስትራክሽን ማቴሪያል፣ የእይታ መሣሪያዎች (መነጽር)፣ የተሽከርካሪ ጐማዎች፣ የቢሮ መገልገያ እቃዎች እና ያገለገሉ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ ባሉበት ሁኔታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR) Representation Office in Ethiopia is Requesting Quotations (RFQ 3364) for the Extension for Supply and Delivery of 346 Tikikil Metallic Portable Biomass/Charcoal Stoves for the Amhara Region.
Capital (Aug 16, 2026) Tender Notice Date: 13 August 2026 The Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees
ስፋቱ በካርታቸው መሰረት 3,793 ካ/ሜ የሆነ ዲ-አፍሪክ ሆቴል ቤት እና ይዞታ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 16, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ጌታቸው ሰይፉ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ብስራት ሰይፉ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ
የአመያ ሆስፒታል የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 16, 2026) የግዢ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 01/2019 የአመያ ሆስፒታል የተለያዩ የጽህፈት መሳሪያዎች፣ የጽዳት ዕቃዎች፣ ቋሚ የቢሮ ዕቃዎችን፣
The Oromia Coffee Farmers’ Cooperative Union L.L. is Inviting Competitive Consulting Firms to Provide Technical Support, Maintenance, and System Optimization for Their SAP Business One ERP Service.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 16, 2026) INVITATION TO SAP CONSULTANCY SERVICE BID Procurement reference Number OCFCU/11/2026 The Oromia Coffee Farmers’ Cooperative
The Institute for Healthcare Improvement (IHI) is Seeking Competitive Transport Service Providers for Vehicle Rental Services to Support its Operations Across Ethiopia.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) Ethiopia Project Office Kirkos Subcity, Woreda 02, House No. 226 Addis Ababa, Ethiopia T 251114702354/+25111470235 Eihiethiopiaproject@ihi.org
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90፣ 216/92 እና 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና
ECWC-GIW PLC is Inviting Bids for the Procurement of Various Industrial and Office Supplies, Including Hydraulic Oil, Dashboard Systems, HDPE Raw Material, Sanitary Items (Powder Soap, Tissue Paper, Toilet Soap, Laundry Soap), Tyres with Rims, and PVC Resin.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 16, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID 3rd RE-GIW-48-2025/2026, RE-GIW-01-2026/2027, RE-GIW-02-2026/2027, GIW-03-2026/2027, GIW-05-2026/2027 and GIW-06-2026/2027 Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation
The Somali Regional State Bureau of Mines, Energy & Petroleum is Inviting National Competitive Bids (NCB/SRS/ MEPB LOT-001/2026) for the Maintenance of 8 Office Vehicles.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 16, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID The Somali Regional State Bureau of Mines, Energy & Petroleum would like
Minda Business Group PLC Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Local and International Bidders for the Design, Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Training for the Establishment of a Two-sided Laminated Particle Board Process Plant and Machinery with a Daily Production Capacity of 150 Cubic Meters on a Turnkey Basis.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) INVITATION TO BID International Competitive Bidding (ICB) – Turnkey Basis (Two-sided laminated Particle board Plant &